Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Sun. 24 | at Walters State Community College | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Walters State Community College | Final | L, 14-6 | ||
Mon. 25 | at University of the Cumberlands JV | Final | W, 4-0 | |
at University of the Cumberlands JV | Final | W, 3-2 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Parkland College @ Millington, Tenn. | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Southeastern Community College @ Millington, TN | Final | L, 9-0 | ||
Sat. 2 | at CCBC Catonsville | Final | W, 6-2 | |
vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Millington, TN | Final | L, 6-1 | ||
vs. Olney Central College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-2 | ||
at CCBC Catonsville | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 3 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 6-1 | |
Griffith Field | ||||
vs. Lakeland @ Millington, TN | Final | W, 11-2 | ||
at CCBC Catonsville | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
vs. Parkland College @ Millington, Tenn. | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
USA JUCO Classic | ||||
Mon. 4 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 8-0 | |
Griffith Field | ||||
at Sinclair | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Tue. 5 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 5-1 | |
Polo Grounds | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | |
Ebbets Field | ||||
vs. St. Clair County Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 11-8 | ||
Ebbets Field Forfeit | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Danville Area Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 6-1 | |
Ebbets Field | ||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Owens @ MYRTLE BEACH SC | Final | W, 5-0 | |
Ebbets Field | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Sinclair | Final - 12 innings | L, 8-7 | |
vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 4-3 |
|
|
vs. Cuyahoga @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 10 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Northampton Community College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
vs. Dean College @ myrtle beach, sc | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
Mon. 11 | vs. Cuyahoga @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 13-2 | |
Tue. 12 | vs. Lackawanna College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 4-2 | |
Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||
at Florence-Darlington Technical College | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
at Florence-Darlington Technical College | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Spartanburg Methodist @ Brunswick, NC | Final | L, 16-5 | |
at Brunswick Community College | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Brunswick forfeit | ||||
Thu. 14 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 11-5 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Lackawanna College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 4-3 | |
Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||
at Owens | Final - 9 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Single, 9 Inning Game | ||||
at Sinclair | Final | W, 4-0 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 12-10 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 16-1 | |
vs. Genesee Community College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Sun. 17 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-5 | |
at Sinclair | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Marietta College JV | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Fri. 22 | at Sinclair * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 23 | at Sinclair * | Final | W, 7-6 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Wed. 27 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 17-2 | |
Fri. 29 | at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-4 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-3 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
Sat. 30 | at Owens * | Final - 9 innings | W, 8-6 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | W, 1-0 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
at Wittenberg University JV | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
Thu. 4 | at Ashland University JV | Final | L, 9-7 | |
at Ashland University JV | Final | L, 17-13 | ||
Fri. 5 | at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 2-0 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Lakeland * | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-6 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
Sat. 6 | at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-7 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-2 | ||
Mon. 8 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Tue. 9 | at University of Northwestern Ohio JV | Final | L, 13-10 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 13-4 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 21-11 | ||
Wed. 10 | at Miami University - Hamilton | Final | L, 13-3 | |
Thu. 11 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 10-5 | |
Sat. 13 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 13-1 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 3-2 | |
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | ||
Doubleheader | ||||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-7 | ||
Mon. 15 | at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-11 | |
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-2 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 16 | at Ashland University JV | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-0 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Sinclair | Final | W, 12-4 | ||
at Ashland University JV | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-4 | ||
Wed. 17 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 9-2 | |
Thu. 18 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 11-4 | |
Fri. 19 | at Sinclair * | Final | L, 14-5 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 20 | at Sinclair * | Final | W, 7-5 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sun. 21 | at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 2-1 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-1 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-0 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 8 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Tue. 23 | at Sinclair | Final | W, 6-4 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Sinclair @ 5th/3rd Field | Final | L, 7-2 | |
Thu. 25 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 11-1 | |
Fri. 26 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-1 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
Mon. 29 | at Cuyahoga | Final | W, 10-7 | |
Tue. 30 | at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 14-1 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Sinclair | Final | W, 2-1 | |
vs. Vincennes University @ Vincennes, IN | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-0 | ||
Sub-Region Tournament - 1st Round | ||||
at Vincennes University | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Vincennes, IN | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-7 | ||
Sub-Region Tournament - Winner's Bracket | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Lakeland | Final | L, 7-1 | |
at Lakeland | Final | W, 6-5 | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Jackson Community College @ Battle Creek, MI | Final - 10 innings | W, 6-4 | |
Region XII Tournament Winner's Bracket Quarterfinal | ||||
vs. Lakeland @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
Region 12 Tournament First Round | ||||
vs. Jackson Community College @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Owens @ C.O. Brown Stadium @ Bailey Park | Final - 9 innings | W, 3-0 | |
Region XII Winner's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
vs. Muskegon Community College @ Battle Creek, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Region XII Loser's Bracket | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 28 | vs. Lakeland @ Millington,TN | Final | W, 8-7 | |
vs. Lackawanna College @ Millington, Tenn. | Final | L, 11-4 | ||
March | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Southeastern Community College @ Millington, Tenn. | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-1 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-7 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Millington, Tenn. | Final | W, 12-1 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 2 | vs. College of Lake County @ Gulf State College | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | |
Gulf Coast Spring Baseball Classic - Frazier Field | ||||
vs. Owens @ Gulf Coast | Final - 6 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
Mon. 3 | vs. College of Lake County @ Gulf State College | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-0 | |
Gulf Coast Spring Baseball Classic - Frazier Field | ||||
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ Gulf Coast | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. College of Lake County @ Gulf Coast State | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | |
Gulf Coast Spring Baseball Classic - Frazier Field | ||||
at Walters State Community College | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Panama City FL | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Gulf Coast Spring Baseball Classic - Frazier Field | ||||
Wed. 5 | at Walters State Community College | Final | L, 13-10 | |
Thu. 6 | vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ Gulf Cost State Col | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-9 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Lewis & Clark Community College @ GULF COAST | Final - 16 innings | L, 7-6 | |
Gulf Coast Spring Baseball Classic - Frazier Field | ||||
at Montgomery College (MD) | Cancelled |
|
||
at Montgomery College (MD) | Cancelled |
|
||
Sat. 8 | at Potomac State College of WVU | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-1 | |
vs. Cuyahoga @ Griffith | Final - 7 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
at Potomac State College of WVU | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
Sun. 9 | at Potomac State College of WVU | Final - 10 innings | L, 8-7 | |
Mon. 10 | vs. Mercyhurst North East @ Ripken Experience | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-0 | |
vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-2 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 1 inning | T, 0-0 | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Carl Sandburg College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | |
at Brunswick Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-9 | ||
at Brunswick Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-5 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 15-13 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-5 | ||
Wed. 12 | vs. Danville Community College @ Myrtle Beach, sc | Final - 8 innings | W, 16-13 | |
vs. Genesee Community College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-2 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Ripken Experience | Final - 9 innings | W, 17-3 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Potomac State College of WVU @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-9 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-3 | ||
Sat. 15 | vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-1 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
at Monroe College | Final - 8 innings | W, 10-7 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
Tue. 18 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-3 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-5 | ||
Fri. 21 | at Lackawanna College * | Cancelled |
|
|
Scranton, PA | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-1 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Sun. 23 | at Sinclair | Final - 9 innings | W, 4-1 | |
Wed. 26 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-1 | |
Thu. 27 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-6 | |
at Owens | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-0 | ||
Fri. 28 | at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-2 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 30 | at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-1 | ||
Mon. 31 | at Owens | Final | W, 17-7 | |
at Owens | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | W, 15-10 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-1 | ||
Wed. 2 | at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | |
at Owens | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-1 | ||
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-4 | ||
Fri. 4 | at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-2 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
Sat. 5 | at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-1 | |
at Owens * | Final | L, 1-0 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
at Owens * | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Sun. 6 | at Owens * | Final | W, 4-3 | |
at Owens * | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Tue. 8 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 11-9 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 6-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 21-4 | ||
Wed. 9 | at Urbana University JV | Final | W, 9-1 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-10 | ||
Thu. 10 | at Heidelberg University JV | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-2 | |
at Heidelberg University JV | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-3 | ||
Fri. 11 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 5-3 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Sat. 12 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-0 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 13 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 7-0 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 6 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
Wed. 16 | at Potomac State College of WVU | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-2 | |
at Potomac State College of WVU | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Cancelled |
|
||
Thu. 17 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Fri. 18 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Owens * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
at Owens * | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Sat. 19 | at Owens * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Owens * | Final | W, 14-11 | ||
Tue. 22 | at Lakeland | Final | W, 14-7 | |
at Lakeland | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
vs. Sinclair @ Dayton,OH | Final | L, 18-2 | ||
Wed. 23 | at St. Clair County Community College | Final | W, 7-3 | |
at St. Clair County Community College | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-6 | ||
at Miami University - Hamilton | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Fri. 25 | at Sinclair * | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Sinclair * | Final | L, 8-7 | |
at Owens * | Final - 8 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
at Owens * | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
Sun. 27 | at Owens * | Final | W, 14-6 | |
at Owens * | Final - 6 innings | L, 13-3 | ||
Tue. 29 | at Lourdes University JV | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Lourdes University JV | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 11-2 | |
May | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Lakeland * | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 11-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sat. 3 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 11-5 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-7 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
at Lakeland * | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 9 | vs. Vincennes University % @ Toledo, OH | Final | W, 5-4 | |
NJCAA Sub-Region XII Tournament | ||||
at Cuyahoga % | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sub-Region XII Tournament - 1st Round | ||||
vs. Vincennes University % @ Toledo, OH | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
Sub-Region XII Loser's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
at John Wood Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
vs. Lakeland % @ Perrysburg, Ohio | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
Sub-Region 12 Tournament | ||||
Sat. 10 | at John Wood Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 2-0 | |
vs. Vincennes University % @ Toledo, Ohio | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-6 | ||
at John Wood Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
vs. Vincennes University % @ Toledo, Ohio | Final | L, 9-7 | ||
Sun. 11 | vs. Lakeland % @ Toledo, Ohio | Final | W, 12-6 | |
Thu. 15 | vs. Sinclair % @ Battle Creek, MI | Final | L, 8-2 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Sinclair % @ Battle Creek | Final - 10 innings | L, 4-3 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. Sinclair % @ C.O. Brown Stadium | Final | W, 13-6 | |
vs. Sinclair % @ BC | Final - 8 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
February | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Iowa Central Community College @ Emerson, GA | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-2 | |
vs. Lackawanna College @ Emerson, GA | Final | W, 8-0 | ||
March | ||||
Sun. 1 | vs. Georgia Highlands College @ LakePoint | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-4 | |
vs. Georgia Highlands College @ LakePoint | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
Sat. 7 | at Brunswick Community College | Final | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Owens @ Lakeland, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-6 | ||
RussMatt 2015 Central Florida Invitational | ||||
at Catawba Valley Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-3 | ||
at Brunswick Community College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 13-2 | ||
vs. Rowan College at Gloucester County @ Florida | Final | L, 12-3 | ||
at Catawba Valley Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 8 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-5 | |
at Brunswick Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 28-2 | ||
vs. Owens @ Auburndale, FL | Final | L, 19-5 | ||
Single 9-Inning Game | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Cuyahoga @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-1 | |
@Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||
vs. Dean College @ Mrytle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
Tue. 10 | at Spartanburg Methodist | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | |
Supply, NC | ||||
at Brunswick Community College | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Mrytle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-0 | ||
vs. Rainy River Community College @ Florida | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-6 | ||
vs. Rainy River Community College @ Florida | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-0 | ||
Wed. 11 | at Florence-Darlington Technical College | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-4 | |
Old Cormell Field | ||||
at Florence-Darlington Technical College | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-1 | ||
Old Cormell Field | ||||
vs. West Virginia Wesleyan JV @ Mrytle Beach | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-0 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Mrytle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-5 | ||
Thu. 12 | vs. Owens @ Florida | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-0 | |
RussMatt Invitational | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Owens @ Lakeland, FL | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Single 9-Inning Game | ||||
vs. Genesee Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville | Final - 7 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
vs. John Wood Community College @ Myrtle Beach Ebbets | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Southeastern Community College-Whiteville | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 10-4 | |
Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||
vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final - 7 innings | L, 15-7 | ||
Spring Trip | ||||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-6 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sun. 15 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-1 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
Tue. 17 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-4 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-2 | ||
Wed. 18 | at Malone University JV | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | |
at Malone University JV | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Fri. 20 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 12-0 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
vs. South Suburban College @ Vincennes, Ind. | W, 4-3 | |||
Sat. 21 | vs. Lake Michigan College @ Vincennes, Ind. | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final - 7 innings | L, 16-1 | ||
at Owens | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
at Vincennes University | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Sun. 22 | at Lake Michigan College | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-2 | |
Tue. 24 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | |
at Ashland University JV | Final | W, 7-5 | ||
at Owens | Final - 6 innings | W, 15-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 10-8 | ||
Wed. 25 | at University of Northwestern Ohio | Final | L, 5-4 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 10-0 | ||
Fri. 27 | at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 2-0 | ||
Sun. 29 | at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | |
at Cuyahoga * ^ | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-6 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final - 6 innings | L, 15-5 | ||
at Cuyahoga * ^ | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-5 | ||
Mon. 30 | at University of Saint Francis | Final | L, 6-5 | |
Single 9 Inning game | ||||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-7 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-5 | ||
Tue. 31 | at Vincennes University | Final - 7 innings | L, 16-12 | |
at Vincennes University | Final - 7 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Wittenberg University JV | Final - 7 innings | W, 21-0 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Thu. 2 | at Lourdes University JV | Final - 9 innings | W, 14-12 | |
Sat. 4 | at Sinclair * | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-6 | |
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 9-5 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-1 | ||
Sun. 5 | at Sinclair * | Final | L, 6-0 | |
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-0 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Mon. 6 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 11-2 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 10-1 | ||
Tue. 7 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 12-2 | |
Wed. 8 | at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 10 innings | L, 9-7 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 11-5 | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Owens * @ Genoa High School | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Owens * @ Genoa High School | Final - 7 innings | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 12 | vs. Owens * @ Genoa High School | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-2 | |
vs. Owens * @ Genoa High School | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 11-4 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 7-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
Wed. 15 | at Lansing Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-5 | |
at Lansing Community College | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 18-9 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
Fri. 17 | at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-4 | |
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-3 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-0 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Owens * | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-1 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-2 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final - 6 innings | L, 14-4 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
Sun. 19 | at Cuyahoga | Final - 8 innings | L, 8-7 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-8 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Sinclair * | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-2 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 6 innings | L, 15-5 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Sinclair * | Final | L, 9-6 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Thu. 23 | at MIami University-Hamilton | Final | L, 6-3 | |
Fri. 24 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 10-2 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-1 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-7 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 7-4 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
Sun. 26 | at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-2 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-4 | ||
Tue. 28 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 9-8 | |
Wed. 29 | at Potomac State College of WVU | Final | L, 8-1 | |
at Potomac State College of WVU | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 17-1 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 12-7 | ||
at Lourdes University | Final | W, 11-1 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 12-11 | |
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 10 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-3 | ||
Sat. 2 | at Lakeland * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-1 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-1 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final - 10 innings | W, 4-2 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-3 | ||
Wed. 6 | at Wright State University - Lake | Final | W, 15-9 | |
Thu. 7 | at Rochester College JV | Final | W, 12-3 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Vincennes University @ Parma, OH | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-3 | |
at Rochester College JV | Final | W, 7-4 | ||
vs. Lakeland % @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Region XII Sub-District Tournament | ||||
vs. Lakeland @ Parma, OH | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
vs. Vincennes University % @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-0 | ||
Sub-District Winner's Bracket Finals | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Vincennes University % | Final | L, 8-5 | |
vs. Owens % @ Parma, Ohio | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | ||
Sub-Region XII Tournament Finals - Game 1 | ||||
Sun. 10 | vs. Owens % @ Parma, OH | Final - 7 innings | L, 1-0 | |
Sub-Region XII Tournament Championship | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Mott Community College % @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final - 6 innings | W, 17-0 | |
Region XII Tournament First Round | ||||
vs. Henry Ford College % @ Battle Creek, MI | Final | W, 3-0 | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Sinclair % @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | L, 8-1 | |
Region XII Winner's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
vs. Owens % @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final - 14 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
Region XII Loser's Bracket Quarterfinals | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Sinclair % @ kcc | Final - 8 innings | W, 14-6 | |
vs. Owens % @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | L, 8-6 | ||
Region XII Loser's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
vs. Sinclair % @ Battle Creek, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-0 | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Kellogg Community College % @ Battle Creek, MI | Final | L, 2-1 | |
September | ||||
Fri. 18 | at Cedarville University | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 19 | at Clark State | 4:00 PM |
|
|
at Clark State | 6:30 PM |
|
||
Sun. 20 | at Wright State Club | 11:00 AM |
|
|
at Wright State University Club | 1:30 PM |
|
||
Thu. 24 | at Clark State | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 25 | at Cedarville University | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 26 | at Clark State | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Clark State | 3:30 PM |
|
||
October | ||||
Fri. 2 | at Urbana University | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Urbana University | 3:30 PM |
|
||
Thu. 8 | at University of Dayton Club | 5:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 10 | at Ohio Christian University | 2:00 PM |
|
|
at Clark State | 4:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 17 | at Clark State | 11:00 AM |
|
|
at Clark State | 1:30 PM |
|
||
Sat. 24 | at Indiana Tech | 12:00 PM |
|
|
at Indiana Tech | 2:30 PM |
|
||
February | ||||
Fri. 26 | at Georgia Highlands College | Final - 9 innings | W, 7-5 | |
Sat. 27 | at Georgia Highlands College | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Georgia Highlands College | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
March | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Lakeland @ Memphis, TN | Final | L, 8-5 | |
at Lincoln Trail College | Final | L, 6-0 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ LakePoint | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Emerson, GA | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Lake Land College @ Millington, TN | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-2 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-2 | ||
vs. Three Rivers Community College - MO @ Emerson, GA | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 4-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 6 innings | L, 15-5 | ||
vs. Owens @ Auburndale, Fla. | Final - 7 innings | W, 16-14 | ||
vs. Macomb Community College @ Emerson, GA | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Millington, TN | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-5 | ||
Sun. 6 | vs. Cuyahoga @ Emerson, GA | Final | L, 3-2 | |
vs. Muscatine Community College @ Millington, TN | Final - 7 innings | L, 17-2 | ||
vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ Winter Haven, FL | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-7 | ||
Chain of Lakes #5 - Winter Haven, FL | ||||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-1 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-2 | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. IMG Academy @ Bradenton, Fla. | Final | L, 9-1 | |
Russ Matt Invitational - Single 9 Inning Game | ||||
at Volunteer State Community College | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
Tue. 8 | at Roane State Community College | Final | L, 10-6 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-8 | ||
at Roane State Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Wed. 9 | at Cleveland State Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-3 | |
vs. Owens @ Florida | Final - 5 innings | L, 18-1 | ||
Russ Matt Invitational | ||||
at Cleveland State Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-0 | ||
vs. Owens @ Florida | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Webber International University @ Babson Park, Fla. | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Russ Matt Invitational | ||||
vs. Webber International University @ Babson Park, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 15-4 | ||
Russ Matt Invitational | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | W, 2-1 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
at Wright State University - Lake Campus | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | ||
at Wright State University - Lake Campus | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 12 | vs. Owens @ Florida | Final | W, 14-12 | |
Russ Matt Invitational - Single 9 Inning Game | ||||
at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-3 | ||
at Brunswick Community College | Final | L, 8-4 | ||
at Wake Technical Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
at Brunswick Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-3 | ||
at Wake Technical Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-0 | ||
Sun. 13 | at Brunswick Community College | Final | L, 17-4 | |
at Wake Technical Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-2 | ||
at Wake Technical Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 14-10 | ||
Tue. 15 | at Brunswick Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-2 | |
at Lenoir Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
at Brunswick Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-1 | ||
at Lenoir Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
Wed. 16 | vs. Onondaga Community College @ Myrtle Beach | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-9 | |
at Brunswick Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-2 |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season