Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
March | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | |
vs. Cabrini College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
Mon. 4 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-1 |
|
vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 |
|
|
Tue. 5 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-2 |
|
vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 6 innings | W, 15-6 |
|
|
Wed. 6 | vs. CCBC Catonsville @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-8 |
|
vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-0 |
|
|
Sun. 10 | vs. Cuyahoga @ clermont florida | Final | W, 15-7 | |
vs. Cuyahoga @ clermont, florida | Final | L, 4-0 |
|
|
Mon. 11 | vs. John Wood Community College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 6-5 | |
at Delaware Technical & Community College | Final | L, 3-0 | ||
vs. Rock Valley College @ Clermont, FL | Final | W, 6-3 |
|
|
vs. Cuyahoga @ NTC FLA | Final | L, 3-2 |
|
|
Tue. 12 | vs. Cuyahoga @ clermont, florida | Final | L, 11-2 |
|
vs. Polk State College @ Clermont | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Wed. 13 | vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 11-3 | |
vs. Lackawanna College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Lakeland @ Myrtle Beach | Final | L, 13-2 | |
vs. John Wood Community College @ Myrtle Beach | Final | L, 7-5 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ CLERMONT FLORIDA | Final | W, 5-2 |
|
|
vs. Cuyahoga @ clermont, florida | Final | L, 6-2 |
|
|
Fri. 15 | vs. Southwestern Community College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 13-6 | |
at Riverland Community College | Final | W, 14-0 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 13-1 | ||
vs. Brookdale Community College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | ||
Doubleheader | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Mercer County Community College @ Myrtle Beach, S.C. | Final | W, 2-1 | |
Sun. 17 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Sinclair | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
Fri. 22 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | |
at Marietta College | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Doubleheader | ||||
at Marietta College | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
at Owens | Final - 8 innings | L, 16-15 | ||
Sat. 23 | vs. South Suburban College @ Hammond, IN | Final | L, 4-1 |
|
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 13-6 | ||
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-2 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Hammond, IN | Final | L, 5-3 |
|
|
Wed. 27 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 5-1 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Thu. 28 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-3 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-4 | ||
Fri. 29 | at Sinclair * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 10-9 | ||
Sat. 30 | at Sinclair * | Final | W, 2-0 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | W, 9-5 | ||
April | ||||
Mon. 1 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-5 | |
at Owens | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Tue. 2 | at Walsh University JV | Final | W, 9-7 | |
at Walsh University JV | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Wed. 3 | at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-4 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Thu. 4 | at Lakeland | Final | L, 7-5 | |
at Cedarville College | Final | W, 15-0 | ||
at Lakeland | Final | W, 13-4 | ||
at Cedarville College | Final | W, 12-2 | ||
Fri. 5 | at Lakeland | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-4 | |
at Owens * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-1 | ||
Doubleheader | ||||
at Lakeland | Final | L, 20-0 | ||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-1 | ||
Sat. 6 | at Notre Dame College JV | Final | W, 14-4 | |
at Notre Dame College JV | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
Sun. 7 | at Cuyahoga | Final | W, 9-2 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 7-2 | ||
Mon. 8 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-0 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 13-2 | ||
Wed. 10 | at OSU - Newark | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Sat. 13 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 3-2 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 14 | at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 7 innings | L, 9-8 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-1 | ||
Mon. 15 | at University of Cincinnati - Clermont | Final | W, 13-1 | |
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 3-1 | ||
at University of Cincinnati - Clermont | Final | W, 14-6 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
Wed. 17 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 6-4 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 18 | at Mercyhurst North East | Final | W, 9-3 | |
at Mercyhurst North East | Final | W, 18-8 | ||
Fri. 19 | at Sinclair * | Final - 6 innings | W, 12-3 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-6 | ||
Sun. 21 | at Cuyahoga * | Final - 8 innings | L, 10-9 | |
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-7 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
Mon. 22 | at Wilmington College JV | Final | W, 8-3 | |
at Wilmington College JV | Final | W, 14-3 | ||
Thu. 25 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 7-6 | |
Fri. 26 | at Lakeland | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-5 | |
at Lakeland | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-3 | ||
Sat. 27 | at Southern State | Final | W, 20-1 | |
at OSU - Newark | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-0 | ||
at Lakeland | Final - 6 innings | L, 13-5 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at Lakeland | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 10-2 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Sun. 28 | at Lakeland | Final | L, 3-0 | |
Mon. 29 | at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 8-6 | |
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-2 | ||
May | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-0 | |
at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 6 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Thu. 2 | at Oakland Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-1 | |
at Oakland Community College | Final - 9 innings | L, 1-0 | ||
Fri. 3 | at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-2 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Owens * | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-8 | ||
Wed. 8 | vs. Oakland Community College @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | L, 3-1 | |
District H/Region 12 Tournament First Round | ||||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Battle Creek, MI | Final | L, 8-1 | ||
vs. Owens @ Battle Creek, MI | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-6 | ||
Region XII Tournament, Winners Bracket Semifinal | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Owens @ Flannery Field - Battle Creek, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-2 | |
Region XII Loser's Bracket | ||||
vs. Delta College @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | W, 1-0 | ||
District H/Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game | ||||
vs. Owens @ Battle Creek, MI | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Region XII Loser's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
vs. Cuyahoga @ battle creek, MI | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
vs. Macomb Community College @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | W, 2-1 | ||
District H/Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game | ||||
vs. Oakland Community College @ Battle Creek, Mich. | Final | L, 13-4 | ||
District H/Region 12 Tournament Elimination Game | ||||
vs. Owens @ Battle Creek, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 1-0 | ||
Region XII Loser's Bracket Finals | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Kalamazoo Valley Community College @ Battle Creek, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-1 | |
Region XII Finals | ||||
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 4-0 | ||
Wed. 15 | vs. Cowley County Community College @ Clinton, Mississippi | Final | L, 11-3 | |
DII Softball Championship - First Round | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. Lincoln Land Community College @ Clinton, MS | Final | L, 11-2 | |
DII Softball Championship 1 Loss Bracket | ||||
March | ||||
Sun. 2 | vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 7-5 | |
vs. Lincoln Trail College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
vs. Sinclair @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-3 | ||
Mon. 3 | vs. Sinclair @ Myrtle beach | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | |
vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
vs. Sinclair @ Myrtle beach | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
vs. Jackson College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 6 innings | W, 15-0 | ||
Tue. 4 | vs. Sinclair @ Myrtle beach | Final | L, 7-1 | |
Wed. 5 | vs. Lincoln Trail College @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | |
vs. Owens @ Myrtle Beach, SC | Final | L, 10-7 | ||
vs. Sinclair @ myrtle beach | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
Thu. 6 | vs. South Suburban College @ North Myrtle Beach | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-5 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Mott Community College @ Clairmont, FL | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-2 | |
vs. Cuyahoga @ Florida | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
Mon. 10 | vs. Rock Valley College @ Clermont, FL | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-4 | |
vs. Cuyahoga @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 13-5 | ||
Tue. 11 | vs. Cuyahoga @ Florida | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Rock Valley College @ Clermont, FL | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Thu. 13 | vs. Cuyahoga @ Florida | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Rock Valley College @ Clermont | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
vs. Butler County Community College - PA @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-8 | ||
Fri. 14 | vs. Cuyahoga @ Florida | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | |
vs. Lakeland @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
vs. Alpena Community College @ Cleveland, Ohio | Final | W, 11-4 | ||
vs. Mercy College New York @ Florida | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-7 | ||
Sat. 15 | at Miami University-Hamilton | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
Thu. 20 | at Hagerstown Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-5 | |
at Hagerstown Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 22 | at CCBC Dundalk | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | |
at Ohio State-Newark | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-2 | ||
at CCBC Dundalk | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
at Ohio State-Newark | Final - 5 innings | W, 22-4 | ||
Sun. 23 | at CCBC Catonsville | Final | L, 1-0 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 17-0 | ||
at CCBC Catonsville | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
Tue. 25 | at Thiel College | Final | W, 3-0 | |
Fri. 28 | at Sinclair * | Final - 6 innings | W, 18-8 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Sun. 30 | at Sinclair * | Final - 6 innings | L, 8-0 | |
at Owens | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
Doubleheader | ||||
at Sinclair * | Final - 7 innings | W, 13-10 | ||
at Owens | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Mon. 31 | at Owens | Final | L, 3-1 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Owens | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
April | ||||
Tue. 1 | at University of Northwestern Ohio JV | Final - 5 innings | W, 22-0 | |
at Owens | Final | L, 8-0 | ||
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
at Owens | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Wed. 2 | at Owens * | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-1 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Owens * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Fri. 4 | at Sinclair * | Final | W, 8-5 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Sinclair * | Final | W, 14-7 | ||
Sat. 5 | vs. Miami University Hamilton @ Miami Hamilton | Final | L, 5-4 | |
vs. Miami University Hamilton @ Miami Hamilton | Final | W, 10-2 | ||
Tue. 8 | at Miami University-Hamilton | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | |
Wed. 9 | at Lakeland | Final | W, 26-0 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | W, 3-2 | ||
at Lakeland | Final | W, 12-4 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 6 innings | W, 19-0 | ||
Fri. 11 | at Owens | Final | W, 6-4 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-2 | ||
at Owens | Final - 6 innings | W, 14-6 | ||
Sat. 12 | at Southern State Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 12-2 | |
at Oakland Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 6-0 | ||
at Genesee Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 11-4 | ||
at Southern State Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-0 | ||
at Oakland Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-3 | ||
at Genesee Community College | Final - 7 innings | L, 11-6 | ||
Sun. 13 | at Erie Community College | Final - 6 innings | W, 17-9 | |
at Erie Community College | Final - 7 innings | W, 16-11 | ||
Tue. 15 | at Indiana Tech JV | Final - 7 innings | L, 4-1 | |
at Indiana Tech JV | Final - 7 innings | W, 7-0 | ||
Thu. 17 | at Mercyhurst North East | Final | L, 10-0 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-5 | ||
at Mercyhurst North East | Final | L, 12-6 | ||
Fri. 18 | at Community College of Beaver County | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-3 | |
at Community College of Beaver County | Final - 5 innings | W, 11-2 | ||
at Owens * | Final | L, 6-2 | ||
Doubleheader | ||||
at Owens * | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Sat. 19 | at CC of Allegheny County-South | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-2 | |
at Owens * | Final | L, 11-6 | ||
Doubleheader | ||||
at CC of Allegheny County-South | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
at Owens * | Final | W, 14-2 | ||
Mon. 21 | at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 23-2 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 21-0 | ||
Wed. 23 | at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-4 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 23-0 | ||
Thu. 24 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Miami University-Hamilton | Final - 7 innings | W, 9-2 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-1 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 17-5 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-5 | ||
May | ||||
Thu. 1 | at Sinclair | Final - 7 innings | L, 10-5 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-1 | ||
Fri. 2 | at Owens | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-0 | |
Doubleheader | ||||
vs. Jackson College @ adrian, mich | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-1 | ||
at Owens | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-1 | ||
Mon. 5 | at Kellogg Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 14-2 | |
at Kellogg Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 15-0 | ||
Tue. 6 | at Owens | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-1 | |
Single 7 Inning Game | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Lansing Community College % @ East Lansing | Final - 7 innings | L, 5-3 | |
vs. Owens % @ Abbott Park, East Lansing, Mich. (Field #2) | Final | W, 12-9 | ||
Region XII District G Winner's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
vs. Cuyahoga % @ Lansing, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 8-7 | ||
Thu. 8 | vs. Owens % @ Lansing, Mich. | Final - 9 innings | L, 7-6 | |
Region XII District G Loser's Bracket Quarterfinals | ||||
vs. Muskegon Community College % @ Lansing, MI | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
vs. Oakland Community College % @ Lansing, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
vs. Owens % @ East Lansing, Mich. | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
Region XII District G Loser's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
at Cuyahoga % | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-1 | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Oakland Community College % @ Lansing, MI | Final - 7 innings | L, 3-0 | |
February | ||||
Fri. 27 | at Thiel College | Final - 8 innings | L, 7-6 | |
at Thiel College | Final | L, 7-3 | ||
March | ||||
Mon. 2 | vs. Sinclair @ Cocoa Beach, Fl. | Final | W, 4-3 | |
vs. Sinclair @ cocoa beach, fl | Final | W, 8-4 | ||
Wed. 4 | vs. Jackson College @ cocoa beach, fl | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-3 | |
vs. Sinclair @ Cocoa Beach, FL | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Thu. 5 | vs. Sinclair @ Cocoa Beach, FL | Final - 8 innings | L, 4-3 | |
vs. Sinclair @ Titusville | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
Sat. 7 | at Hillsborough Community College | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | |
New Tampa Community Park Fields | ||||
at Hillsborough Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
New Tampa Community Park Fields | ||||
Sun. 8 | vs. Macomb Community College @ Foundation Park (FL) | Final | L, 7-6 | |
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Owens @ Foundation Park (FL) | Final | W, 15-3 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Winter Garden Fl. | Final | L, 4-1 | ||
vs. Lake Michigan College @ Foundation Park (FL) | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
at Cuyahoga | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Mon. 9 | at Pasco-Hernando State College | Final | L, 4-1 | |
at Pasco-Hernando State College | Final | W, 5-2 | ||
vs. Muskegon Community College @ Muskegon, MI | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 11-10 | ||
Tue. 10 | at Glen Oaks Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 7-5 | |
vs. Cuyahoga @ Clermont, FL | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
vs. Owens @ Hancock Park (FL) | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-2 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Heartland Community College @ Clermont Fl. | Final | L, 2-1 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Owens @ Hancock Park (FL) | Final | W, 9-0 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
Wed. 11 | vs. Lake Michigan College @ Clermont, FL | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-6 | |
Thu. 12 | vs. University of Saint Thomas @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 6-4 | |
vs. Rock Valley College @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 7-6 | ||
vs. Owens @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
at Lakeland | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Lakeland | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
vs. Owens @ NTC (Florida) | Final - 8 innings | W, 9-8 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
Fri. 13 | vs. Rock Valley College @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 6-0 | |
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Glen Oaks Community College @ Foundation Park (FL) | Final | W, 12-7 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Clermont, FL | Final - 9 innings | L, 2-1 | ||
Spring Trip | ||||
vs. Western Connecticut State University @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 6-5 | ||
vs. Oberlin College @ Lorain, Ohio | Final | L, 9-2 | ||
Sat. 14 | vs. Bethel University JV @ NTC - Florida | Final | W, 21-8 | |
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Owens @ NTC - Florida | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Owens @ NTC - Florida | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
National Training Center (NTC) | ||||
vs. Owens @ National Training Center (NTC) | Final | L, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 15 | at Sinclair | Final | W, 5-2 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-0 | ||
Tue. 17 | at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 18-0 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 20-2 | ||
Fri. 20 | at Ohio Christian University | Final | W, 5-0 | |
at Marietta College | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
at Marietta College | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
at Ohio Christian University | Final | W, 8-2 | ||
Sat. 21 | at CCBC Dundalk | Cancelled |
|
|
at Owens | Final | W, 6-1 | ||
at Ohio State University - Zanesville | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-1 | ||
at Ohio State University - Zanesville | Final - 5 innings | W, 20-0 | ||
at Owens | Final | W, 12-2 | ||
at CCBC Dundalk | Cancelled |
|
||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 5-2 | ||
at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-5 | ||
Sun. 22 | vs. Sinclair @ Williamsburg, Ky | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Hagerstown Community College | Final | L, 5-3 | ||
at Hagerstown Community College | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-1 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 16-4 | ||
at University of Cumberlands JV | Final - 5 innings | W, 16-3 | ||
Mon. 23 | at CCBC Catonsville | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-3 | |
at CCBC Catonsville | Final - 9 innings | L, 6-5 | ||
Wed. 25 | at Owens | Final | L, 12-6 | |
at Owens | Final | L, 17-10 | ||
Sun. 29 | at Sinclair * | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-3 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | L, 10-5 | ||
April | ||||
Wed. 1 | at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-0 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Sat. 4 | at Sinclair * | Final | W, 3-0 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
Mon. 6 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 10-7 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 7 | at Sinclair | Final | L, 8-3 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
Sat. 11 | at Mott Community College | Final | W, 12-9 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | ||
at Mott Community College | Final | W, 7-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 10-3 | ||
Sun. 12 | at Macomb Community College | Final - 8 innings | L, 2-1 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 11-6 | ||
at Owens | Final | L, 5-4 | ||
Mon. 13 | at Mount Union JV | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | |
at Mount Union JV | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Tue. 14 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 5-1 | |
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-0 | ||
Wed. 15 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 9-4 | |
at Lakeland * | Final - 9 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
Fri. 17 | at Lakeland | Final | L, 9-5 | |
North East, PA | ||||
at Sinclair * | Final - 10 innings | W, 8-6 | ||
at Lakeland | Final - 6 innings | W, 14-2 | ||
North East, PA | ||||
at Sinclair * | Final | W, 8-6 | ||
Sat. 18 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 9-6 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 4-1 | ||
Sun. 19 | vs. University of Cincinnati - Clermont @ Elyria, Ohio | Final | L, 4-2 | |
at Mott Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 18-2 | ||
at Lorain County | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
at Mott Community College | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Tue. 21 | at Owens * | Final | L, 11-4 | |
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
at Owens * | Final | L, 15-8 | ||
at University of Northwestern Ohio JV | Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Wed. 22 | at Owens * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-3 | |
at Owens * | Final | L, 10-6 | ||
Fri. 24 | at Owens * | Final | W, 10-6 | |
at Owens * | Final | L, 8-7 | ||
Sat. 25 | at Lakeland | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | |
at Macomb Community College | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Lakeland | Final | W, 16-14 | ||
at Macomb Community College | Final | L, 11-3 | ||
Mon. 27 | at Bluffton University JV | Cancelled |
|
|
at Bluffton University JV | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 28 | at Southern State Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 22-3 | |
at Southern State Community College | Final - 5 innings | W, 23-5 | ||
Thu. 30 | at Owens | Final | L, 6-3 | |
at Owens | Final - 6 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
May | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Oakland Community College | Final | L, 3-1 | |
at Lansing Community College | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
at Oakland Community College | Final | L, 15-4 | ||
at Lansing Community College | Final - 9 innings | W, 6-5 | ||
Sun. 3 | at Cuyahoga | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-0 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-0 | ||
Wed. 6 | at Lansing Community College % | Final | W, 6-1 | |
at Sinclair % | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
vs. Owens % @ Abbot Park - East Lansing, Mich. | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
Region XII District I Winner's Bracket Semifinals | ||||
vs. Cuyahoga % @ Lansing, MI | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 7 | vs. Owens % @ East Lansing, Mich. | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-1 | |
Region XII District I Tournament - East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
at Macomb Community College % | Final | L, 5-0 | ||
at Cuyahoga % | Final | W, 10-9 | ||
at Kalamazoo Valley Community College % | Final | W, 9-1 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Owens % @ East Lansing, MI | Final | L, 11-1 | |
Region XII District G Tournament Championship - East Lansing, Mich. | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Mississippi Gulf Coast Community College % @ Clinton, Miss. | Final | L, 7-0 | |
NJCAA DII Championship - 1st Round | ||||
Thu. 14 | vs. Sauk Valley Community College % @ Clinton, Miss. | Final | W, 22-18 | |
NJCAA DII Championship - 2nd Round (Elimination Bracket) | ||||
vs. Owens % @ Clinton, MS | Final | W, 11-2 | ||
NJCAA DII Championship - 3rd Round (Elimination Bracket) | ||||
February | ||||
Fri. 19 | vs. Mott Community College @ Grand blanc | Final | L, 10-6 | |
Non-conference | ||||
vs. Mott Community College @ Grand Blanc | Final | L, 12-2 | ||
Non-conference | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Volunteer State Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | |
at Volunteer State Community College | Final | L, 9-6 | ||
Sun. 28 | at Columbia State Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 19-0 | |
at Columbia State Community College | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-2 | ||
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | at Sinclair | Postponed |
|
|
at Sinclair | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 4 | vs. Owens @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 3-0 | |
vs. Owens @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 8-7 | ||
vs. Owens @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 12-5 | ||
Sat. 5 | at Richard Bland College | Final | W, 6-5 | |
RBC Softball Invitational | ||||
at Pasco-Hernando State College | Final | L, 7-0 | ||
vs. Louisburg College @ Dinwiddie Sports Complex (VA) | Final - 7 innings | L, 7-6 | ||
at Pasco-Hernando State College | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
vs. College of Southern Maryland @ Dinwiddie, VA | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-1 | ||
RBC Invitational Tournament | ||||
Sun. 6 | vs. Owens @ Clermont, FL | Final | W, 6-5 | |
vs. Cuyahoga @ Dinwiddie, Va. | Final - 7 innings | W, 10-2 | ||
Richard Bland Invitational | ||||
vs. Delta College @ Florida | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Petersburg, VA | Final | W, 25-21 | ||
vs. Sinclair @ vero beach | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
vs. Lakeland @ Southern St | Final | L, 26-0 | ||
vs. Sinclair @ Vero Beach | Final | W, 13-5 | ||
at OU Chillicothe | Final | W, 11-1 | ||
Mon. 7 | vs. Sinclair @ vero beach | Final | W, 5-1 | |
vs. Sinclair @ vero beach | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-0 | ||
Tue. 8 | vs. Owens @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
vs. Delta College @ Florida | Final | W, 10-1 | ||
vs. Heartland Community College @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 4-2 | ||
Wed. 9 | vs. Penn State University - New Kensington Campus @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-1 | |
vs. Penn State-Beaver @ xenia | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-0 | ||
vs. Sinclair @ vero beach | Final - 5 innings | L, 15-1 | ||
vs. Owens @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
vs. Owens @ Clermont, Fla. | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Thu. 10 | vs. Delta College @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 8 innings | W, 3-2 | |
vs. Owens @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
@ Sleepy Hollow Recreational Complex | ||||
vs. Owens @ Clermont, FL | Final | W, 7-3 | ||
at Indian River State College | Final - 5 innings | L, 21-1 | ||
at Indian River State College | Final - 5 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Fri. 11 | vs. Penn State-Beaver @ vero beach, fl | Final - 6 innings | W, 10-0 | |
at Notre Dame College (JV) | Final | W, 14-4 | ||
at Notre Dame College JV | Final - 8 innings | W, 8-6 | ||
Sun. 13 | vs. Triton College @ Fla | Final | W, 10-4 | |
at Cuyahoga | Final - 5 innings | L, 14-2 | ||
vs. Owens @ Clermont, FL | Final | L, 3-1 | ||
vs. Bethel University JV @ Clermont, Fla. | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-0 | ||
Mon. 14 | at Cuyahoga | Final - 6 innings | W, 14-6 | |
vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Clermont, Florida | Final - 8 innings | W, 7-5 | ||
Tue. 15 | vs. Heidelberg University JV @ neutral | Final | L, 4-3 | |
at Miami University Hamilton | 2:00 PM |
|
||
vs. Cuyahoga @ Clearmont, FL | Final | W, 9-3 | ||
Clermont, Florida | ||||
at Miami University Hamilton | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Thu. 17 | vs. Iowa Lakes Community College @ Legends 4 | Final | W, 6-1 | |
vs. Cuyahoga @ Clermont, FL | Final | W, 8-5 | ||
Legends Way Ballfields | ||||
at Lakeland | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
at Oakland Community College | Final | L, 11-8 | ||
Fri. 18 | at Cuyahoga | Final | L, 11-2 | |
at Waubonsee Community College | Final - 8 innings | W, 5-4 | ||
Sun. 20 | at Southern State Community College | 1:00 PM |
|
|
at Southern State Community College | 3:00 PM |
|
||
Mon. 21 | at Heidelberg University JV | Final | W, 10-2 | |
at Heidelberg University JV | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-1 | ||
Wed. 23 | at Siena Heights University JV | Final - 6 innings | W, 11-3 | |
Fri. 25 | at Patrick Henry Community College | Final | W, 4-2 | |
at Clark State | 3:00 PM |
|
||
vs. CCBC Catonsville @ Cantonsville | Final | W, 6-2 | ||
at Patrick Henry Community College | Final | W, 14-0 | ||
at Clark State | 5:00 PM |
|
||
at CCBC Catonsville | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
Sat. 26 | at Surry Community College | Final | L, 2-1 | |
at Hagerstown Community College | Final | W, 7-6 | ||
at Surry Community College | Final | W, 8-7 | ||
at Hagerstown Community College | Final | W, 9-4 | ||
Tue. 29 | at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-0 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 4-2 | ||
Wed. 30 | at Clark State | 3:00 PM |
|
|
at University of Northwestern Ohio (JV) | Final | W, 7-2 | ||
at Clark State | 5:00 PM |
|
||
at University of Northwestern Ohio (JV) | Final - 5 innings | W, 13-1 | ||
April | ||||
Fri. 1 | at Notre Dame College JV | Final | W, 6-5 | |
at Sinclair * | Final | W, 6-4 | ||
at Notre Dame College JV | Final | L, 6-3 | ||
at Sinclair * | Final | W, 30-6 | ||
Sat. 2 | at Sinclair * | Final - 8 innings | L, 13-12 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 5 innings | L, 11-2 | ||
Tue. 5 | at Heidelberg University JV | Final | W, 3-1 | |
at Heidelberg University JV | Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Tue. 12 | at Sinclair * | Final | W, 5-4 | |
at Sinclair * | Final - 5 innings | W, 9-1 | ||
Wed. 13 | at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-1 | |
Thu. 14 | at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 13-0 | |
at Lakeland | Final - 5 innings | L, 12-4 | ||
at Lakeland | Final - 5 innings | L, 13-1 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 5-4 | ||
at Wilmington College | 5:30 PM |
|
||
at Wilmington College | 7:30 PM |
|
||
Fri. 15 | at Lakeland * | Final | W, 6-2 | |
at Ohio University Chillicothe | 3:30 PM |
|
||
at Lakeland * | Final - 5 innings | W, 12-2 | ||
at Ohio University Chillicothe | 5:30 PM |
|
||
Sun. 17 | at Owens * | Final | L, 3-0 | |
at Owens * | Final - 5 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | W, 4-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga * | Final | L, 3-2 | ||
Tue. 19 | at Sinclair | Final - 5 innings | W, 10-0 | |
at Sinclair | Final | L, 5-1 | ||
Wed. 20 | at Cuyahoga | Final | W, 5-3 | |
Cleveland, OH | ||||
at University of Rio Grande JV | Final | L, 8-3 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | W, 5-3 | ||
at Cuyahoga | Final | W, 6-0 | ||
Cleveland, OH | ||||
at University of Rio Grande JV | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | ||
at Lakeland * | Final | L, 6-4 | ||
Fri. 22 | at Mercyhurst North East | Final - 5 innings | L, 8-0 | |
North East, PA | ||||
at Mercyhurst North East | Final | L, 4-3 | ||
North East, PA | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Cuyahoga * | Final - 6 innings | L, 10-2 | |
at Cuyahoga * | Final - 6 innings | L, 9-1 | ||
Sun. 24 | at Lakeland * | Final | L, 9-2 | |
at Owens * | Final | L, 3-2 |
* Conference
% Post season