2024 OCCAC Softball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||||
Tue. 27 | Lakeland | Lakeland | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Media Day | ||||||
March | ||||||
Fri. 1 | St. Clair County Community College | 1 | Edison State | 9 | Final - 6 innings | |
St. Clair County Community College | 5 | Edison State | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 2 | St. Clair County Community College | 7 | Edison State | 15 | Final - 6 innings | |
Sun. 3 | Hocking | 14 | Macomb Community College | 1 | Final | |
@ Melbourne, FL | ||||||
Bismarck State College | 13 | Hocking | 12 | Final - 9 innings | ||
@ Viera, FL | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Bryant and Stratton College (WI) | 2 | Hocking | 3 | Final | |
USSSA Space Coast Complex @ USSSA Space Coast | ||||||
Hocking | 0 | Bryant and Stratton College (WI) | 6 | Final |
|
|
USSSA Space Coast Complex @ USSSA Space Coast | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Hocking | 1 | Indiana Wesleyan University JV | 9 | Final |
|
@ Viera, FL | ||||||
Hocking | 6 | Muskegon Community College | 2 | Final | ||
@ Space Coast | ||||||
Wed. 6 | Owens | 2 | UNOH | 3 | Final - 8 innings |
|
Owens | UNOH | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 7 | Hocking | 5 | Dakota Wesleyan JV | 8 | Final | |
@ Viera, FL | ||||||
St. Cloud Technical & Community College | 0 | Hocking | 20 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
@ USSSA | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Grace Christian University | Edison State | Cancelled |
|
||
Grace Christian University | Edison State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Hocking | 14 | Williston State College | 5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Viera, FL | ||||||
Hocking | 4 | St. Louis Community College | 5 | Final | ||
Price Stadium @ Viera, FL | ||||||
Sat. 9 | Lakeland | 3 | Waubonsee Community College | 4 | Final | |
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf | ||||||
St. Clair County Community College | 20 | Terra State | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland | 0 | South Suburban College | 6 | Final | ||
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ FL | ||||||
St. Clair County Community College | 17 | Terra State | 8 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 10 | Lakeland | 8 | Lake Michigan College | 9 | Final |
|
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Hancock Park | ||||||
Spoon River College | 10 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final | ||
Spring Games in Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 10 | Central Lakes College-Brainerd | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Clermont, FL | ||||||
Triton College | 11 | Lakeland | 10 | Final | ||
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Clermont florida | ||||||
Mon. 11 | Illinois Central College | 6 | Cuyahoga | 7 | Final - 8 innings | |
Spring Games in Clermont, Florida @ Oren Brown | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 10 | South Suburban College | 7 | Final | ||
@ Oren Brown | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Illinois Valley Community College | 0 | Final |
|
@ Hancock | ||||||
Illinois Valley Community College | 6 | Lakeland | 5 | Final | ||
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Fl | ||||||
Edison State | 3 | Asbury University | 9 | Final | ||
capital University | 7 | Owens | 8 | Final |
|
|
Loras College (IA) | 5 | Cuyahoga | 9 | Final |
|
|
Spring Games in Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Edison State | 1 | Asbury University | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
capital University | 10 | Owens | 1 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
Lakeland | 6 | Wisconsin Lutheran JV | 9 | Final |
|
|
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Fl | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Lakeland | 0 | Parkland College | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Clermont FL | ||||||
Spoon River College | 14 | Lakeland | 6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Fl | ||||||
Edison State | 2 | Transylvania University JV | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
South Suburban College | 5 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final - 8 innings | ||
@ clermont | ||||||
Edison State | 2 | Transylvania University JV | 8 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga | 11 | Iowa Lakes Community College | 12 | Final |
|
|
Spring Games in Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Thu. 14 | University of Northwestern Ohio | 5 | Cuyahoga | 13 | Final | |
Spring Games in Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Wisconsin-Platteville JV | 0 | Lakeland | 9 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Fl | ||||||
Wisconsin-Platteville JV | 8 | Lakeland | 5 | Final |
|
|
FloSoftball: https://flosports.link/45rdUkf @ Fl | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 5 | Ripon College | 7 | Final |
|
|
Spring Games in Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Fri. 15 | Cuyahoga | 0 | Parkland College | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
@ clermont | ||||||
Northwestern St. | 10 | Cuyahoga | 12 | Final |
|
|
Spring Games in Clermont, Florida | ||||||
Owens * | Edison State | Postponed |
|
|||
Owens * | Edison State | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 16 | Edison State | 0 | Lansing Community College | 9 | Final - 5 innings | |
Edison State | 6 | Lansing Community College | 14 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
Tue. 19 | Edison State | 18 | University Findlay JV | 7 | Final - 5 innings |
|
Edison State | 3 | University Findlay JV | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 21 | Owens | Siena Heights | Cancelled |
|
||
Owens | Siena Heights | Cancelled |
|
|||
Fri. 22 | Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
||
Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Sat. 23 | Edison State | 5 | Wilmington University JV | 7 | Final | |
Edison State | 9 | Wilmington University JV | 0 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | Miami University Hamilton | 8 | Edison State | 13 | Final | |
St Mary of the Woods College JV | 4 | Hocking | 5 | Final |
|
|
Miami University Hamilton | 2 | Edison State | 11 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
St Mary of the Woods College JV | 1 | Hocking | 9 | Final - 5 innings |
|
|
Mon. 25 | Terra State | 3 | Cuyahoga | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
Owens * | 6 | Lakeland | 13 | Final | ||
Terra State | 2 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Owens * | 8 | Lakeland | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 26 | Lakeland | Baldwin Wallace College | Postponed |
|
||
Lakeland | Baldwin Wallace College | Postponed |
|
|||
Wed. 27 | Miami Hamilton | Hocking | Postponed |
|
||
Cuyahoga * | 9 | Edison State | 7 | Final | ||
Miami Hamilton | Hocking | Postponed |
|
|||
Cuyahoga * | 4 | Edison State | 8 | Final | ||
Thu. 28 | Erie Community College | 6 | Cuyahoga | 14 | Final - 6 innings | |
Erie Community College | 2 | Cuyahoga | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 29 | Hocking * ^ | 11 | Lakeland | 3 | Final - 5 innings | |
Erie Community College | 3 | Cuyahoga | 20 | Final | ||
@ Home | ||||||
Edison State | 21 | Terra State | 3 | Final | ||
Sports Force Park - Diamond #1 | ||||||
Hocking * ^ | 18 | Lakeland | 11 | Final | ||
Erie Community College | Cuyahoga | Cancelled |
|
|||
Edison State | 14 | Terra State | 6 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sports Force Park - Diamond #1 | ||||||
Sat. 30 | Terra State * | 4 | Hocking | 12 | Final - 6 innings | |
@ Sandusky, OH | ||||||
Terra State * | 5 | Hocking | 11 | Final | ||
@ Sandusky, OH | ||||||
April | ||||||
Tue. 2 | Delta College | 0 | Owens | 0 | Cancelled |
|
Delta College | Owens | Cancelled |
|
|||
Wed. 3 | Marian University Ancilla | 22 | Terra State | 21 | Final - 7 innings | |
Marian University Ancilla | 2 | Terra State | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Makeup game from 3/22 | ||||||
Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Makeup game from 3/22 | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Owens * | 11 | Edison State | 16 | Final | |
Owens * | 5 | Edison State | 8 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Delta College | 11 | Owens | 12 | Final | |
University of Rio Grande | 2 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Final | ||
Edison State * | 3 | Hocking | 2 | Final | ||
Delta College | 10 | Owens | 12 | Final | ||
University of Rio Grande | 2 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final | ||
@ Home | ||||||
Edison State * ^ | 1 | Hocking | 4 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Owens * | 3 | Cuyahoga | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
Owens * | 5 | Cuyahoga | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Edison State | 16 | University of Northwestern Ohio JV | 4 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 16 | Terra State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland | 5 | Terra State | 13 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Edison State | 2 | University of Northwestern Ohio JV | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 11 | Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
||
Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Sun. 14 | Cuyahoga * | 29 | Owens | 7 | Final - 6 innings | |
Delta College | 7 | Terra State | 10 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * | 14 | Owens | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Delta College | 3 | Terra State | 4 | Final | ||
Mon. 15 | Edison State * | 2 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final | |
Mount Union JV | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Edison State * | 15 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mount Union JV | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Tue. 16 | Owens * ^ | 0 | Hocking | 10 | Final - 5 innings | |
Terra State | 2 | Lakeland | 5 | Final | ||
Owens * ^ | 4 | Hocking | 17 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Terra State | 5 | Lakeland | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 17 | Hocking | University of Northwestern Ohio JV | Cancelled |
|
||
Hocking | University of Northwestern Ohio JV | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 18 | Edison State * | 10 | Owens | 2 | Final | |
Edison State * | 16 | Owens | 4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 19 | Lakeland * ^ | 4 | Edison State | 3 | Final | |
Cuyahoga | 19 | Terra State | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland * ^ | 5 | Edison State | 7 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga | 10 | Terra State | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | Lakeland * | 13 | Owens | 1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Hocking * | 1 | Cuyahoga | 4 | Final | ||
Lakeland * | 14 | Owens | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Hocking * | 6 | Cuyahoga | 7 | Final | ||
Sun. 21 | Hocking * ^ | 8 | Owens | 6 | Final | |
The University of Olivet | Terra State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Hocking * ^ | 10 | Owens | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
The University of Olivet | Terra State | Cancelled |
|
|||
Mon. 22 | Cuyahoga | University of Mount Union | Cancelled |
|
||
Lakeland | Baldwin Wallace College | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Cuyahoga | University of Mount Union | Cancelled |
|
|||
Terra State | Tiffin University JV | Cancelled |
|
|||
Lakeland | Baldwin Wallace College | 5:30 PM |
|
|||
Tue. 23 | Lakeland * | 15 | Cuyahoga | 23 | Final - 6 innings | |
Hocking | 9 | Wilmington College JV | 6 | Final | ||
Edison State | 4 | Miami University Hamilton | 0 | Final | ||
Lakeland * | 17 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final | ||
Hocking | 7 | Wilmington College JV | 0 | Final | ||
Edison State | 10 | Miami University Hamilton | 4 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
||
Edison State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Thu. 25 | University of Northwestern Ohio JV | 7 | Hocking | 18 | Final - 5 innings | |
University of Northwestern Ohio JV | 1 | Hocking | 18 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 26 | Lakeland * ^ | 6 | Hocking | 14 | Final - 5 innings | |
Terra State | 1 | Edison State | 9 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland * ^ | 4 | Hocking | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Terra State | 2 | Edison State | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 27 | Terra State ^ | 0 | Owens | 15 | Final - 5 innings | |
Sophomore Day | ||||||
Hocking * | 0 | Edison State | 8 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Cuyahoga * ^ | 11 | Lakeland | 2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Terra State * ^ | 11 | Owens | 15 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * ^ | 6 | Lakeland | 4 | Final | ||
Hocking * | 10 | Edison State | 0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 28 | Cuyahoga * | 3 | Hocking | 11 | Final - 6 innings | |
Cuyahoga * | 8 | Hocking | 11 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | Wilmington College JV | 21 | Hocking | 15 | Final | |
Wilmington College JV | 6 | Hocking | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 30 | Owens ^ | 10 | Terra State | 11 | Final | |
Edison State * ^ | 4 | Lakeland | 1 | Final | ||
From 4/24 | ||||||
Owens ^ | 8 | Terra State | 6 | Final | ||
Edison State * ^ | 7 | Lakeland | 18 | Final - 5 innings | ||
From 4/24 | ||||||
May | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Delta College % | 0 | Owens | 10 | Final - 5 innings | |
NJCAA Region XII Division III Softball Championship - Game One @ NJCAA Region XII Division III Softball Championship - Game One | ||||||
Owens % | 10 | Delta College | 11 | Final | ||
NJCAA Region XII Division III Softball Championship - Game Two @ Neutral | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Delta College % | 7 | Owens | 9 | Final | |
NJCAA Region XII Division III Softball Championship - Game Three @ NJCAA Region XII Division III Softball Championship - Game Three | ||||||
Terra State * | Hocking | Cancelled |
|
|||
Terra State * | Hocking | Cancelled |
|
|||
Thu. 9 | Edison State % | Macomb Community College | 12:00 PM | |||
NJCAA Division II Great Lakes District A Tournament - Game #1 @ Marysville City Park - Marysville, MI - Field #4 | ||||||
Winner of Game #2 % | Hocking | 2:00 PM | ||||
NJCAA Division II Great Lakes District A Tournament - Game #4 @ Marysville City Park - Marysville, MI - Field #3 | ||||||
Grand Rapids Community College % | Cuyahoga | 2:00 PM | ||||
@ Marysville City Park - Marysville, MI - Field #5 | ||||||
Fri. 10 | Owens % | Patrick & Henry Community College | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Appalachian District Championship | ||||||
Owens % | Patrick & Henry Community College | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Appalachian District Championship | ||||||
Sat. 11 | Owens % | Patrick & Henry Community College | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Appalachian District Championship |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season