2023-24 OCCAC Men's Basketball Schedule
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | ||||||
Sat. 7 | Lakeland | Spire Academy | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Lakeland Jamboree | Lakeland | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Bryant & Stratton (OH) | Owens Jamboree | 12:00 PM |
|
|||
Scrimmage / Perrysburg, OH | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Robert Morris University Club | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 6:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage / Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Sun. 22 | Lakeland | John Carroll university | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
November | ||||||
Wed. 1 | OU Lancaster | 2 | Clark State | 0 | Final - Forfeit Home | |
Community College of Beaver County | 78 | Edison State | 76 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 75 | Jamestown Community College | 68 | Final | ||
Hocking College | 108 | Miami University Middletown | 61 | Final | ||
Thu. 2 | Parkland College | 88 | Edison State | 72 | Final | |
Tip Off Classic Tournament | ||||||
Fri. 3 | WVU Potomac State College | 62 | Hocking College | 83 | Final | |
@ Garrett College | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 127 | CBG Prep | 67 | Final | ||
Tiffin JV | 2 | Terra State | 0 | Final - Forfeit Home | ||
Owens | 68 | Mott Community College | 94 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | Miami-Hamilton | 56 | Lorain County | 62 | Final | |
Commodore Classic | ||||||
Mid Michigan College | 94 | Edison State | 81 | Final | ||
Tip Off Classic Tournament | ||||||
CC of Allegheny County | 98 | Lorain County | 79 | Final | ||
Commodore Classic | ||||||
Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 68 | Erie Community College | 77 | Final | ||
Buffalo, NY | ||||||
Lakeland | 85 | Oakland Community College | 71 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga | 89 | Macomb Community College | 101 | Final | ||
Hocking College | 115 | Garrett College | 100 | Final | ||
Personal Best Tip-Off Classic | ||||||
Sun. 5 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 65 | SUNY Niagara | 95 | Final | |
Sanborn, NY | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Owens | 66 | Oakland Community College | 67 | Final | |
Community Christian (Mich.) | 2 | Terra State | 0 | Final - Forfeit Home | ||
Wed. 8 | Jamestown Community College | 76 | Cuyahoga | 104 | Final | |
Thu. 9 | Kent State Tuscarawas | 104 | Clark State | 74 | Final | |
Fri. 10 | Lorain County | 70 | Wayne County Community College | 85 | Final | |
Wayne CCC Tournament | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 101 | North Central Michigan | 62 | Final | ||
Edison State | 69 | Oakland Community College | 67 | Final | ||
Hocking College | 85 | St. Clair County Community College | 76 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | Lorain County | 97 | Delta College | 100 | Final | |
Wayne CCC Tournament | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 95 | Grand Rapids Community College | 82 | Final | ||
North Central Michigan Tournmanet @ Petoskey, MI | ||||||
Erie Community College | 73 | Lakeland | 78 | Final | ||
Hocking College | 100 | Mott Community College | 103 | Final - 2OT | ||
Mon. 13 | Owens | 98 | Indiana Tech JV | 72 | Final | |
Cedarville University JV | 70 | Edison State | 104 | Final | ||
Huntington Prep | 56 | Terra State | 68 | Final | ||
Tue. 14 | Clark State | 107 | Cedarville JV | 79 | Final | |
Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 66 | Jamestown Community College | 72 | Final | ||
Jamestown, NY | ||||||
Wed. 15 | Heidelberg University JV | 50 | Owens | 79 | Final | |
Clark State | 90 | UC Clermont | 97 | Final | ||
Terra State | 66 | Miami Middletown | 69 | Final | ||
Thu. 16 | Butler County Community College - PA | 94 | Lorain County | 89 | Final | |
Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 56 | Oakland Community College | 77 | Final | ||
Auburn Hills, MI | ||||||
Dohn Prep Academy | 67 | Terra State | 84 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | Marian University Ancilla | 52 | Lakeland | 67 | Final | |
Skippers Basketball Invitational @ SC4 Fieldhouse | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 94 | Community College of Beaver County | 79 | Final | ||
Sat. 18 | Milwaukee Area Technical College | 82 | Lakeland | 85 | Final | |
@ SC4 Fieldhouse | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 98 | Butler County Community College - PA | 82 | Final | ||
Oakland Community College | 79 | Edison State | 89 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 56 | Bryant and Stratton (Rochester) | 65 | Final | ||
Rochester, NY (Edison Career & Technology High School) | ||||||
Hocking College | 82 | Parkland College | 97 | Final | ||
Mon. 20 | Delta College | 88 | Owens | 77 | Final | |
Tue. 21 | Lorain County | 93 | Westmoreland County Community College | 61 | Final | |
Schoolcraft College | 73 | Lakeland | 90 | Final | ||
Macomb Community College | 99 | Owens | 46 | Final | ||
Terra State * | 73 | Hocking College | 80 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | SUNY Niagara | 74 | Cuyahoga | 81 | Final | |
Sat. 25 | Lorain County | 90 | Community Christian (Mich.) | 105 | Final | |
Mon. 27 | Terra State | 0 | Tiffin University JV | 2 | Final - Forfeit Away | |
Wittenberg JV | 91 | Clark State | 84 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Jamestown Community College | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
||
Rescheduled 1/13/24 | ||||||
Wed. 29 | Hocking College * | 78 | Cuyahoga | 90 | Final | |
Bryant & Stratton (OH) * | 101 | Lorain County | 91 | Final | ||
Elyria, OH | ||||||
Clark State * | 99 | Owens | 74 | Final | ||
Edison State * | 2 | Terra State | 0 | Final - Forfeit Home | ||
December | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Terra State * | 0 | Owens | 2 | Final - Forfeit Away | |
Delta College | 85 | Cuyahoga | 110 | Final | ||
Edison State * | 75 | Lorain County | 74 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton (OH) * | 80 | Clark State | 93 | Final | ||
Springfield, OH | ||||||
Mon. 4 | Malone JV | Terra State | Cancelled |
|
||
Wed. 6 | Cuyahoga * | 130 | Lorain County | 91 | Final | |
Owens * | 75 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 69 | Final | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Lakeland * ^ | 83 | Terra State | 67 | Final | ||
Clark State | 93 | Miami Middletown | 70 | Final | ||
Thu. 7 | Edison State | 85 | University of Cincinnati Clermont | 103 | Final | |
Live Stream - www.usbnsports.com | ||||||
Mott Community College | 76 | Terra State | 64 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | Hocking College | 62 | Henry Ford College | 107 | Final | |
Sat. 9 | Cuyahoga * | 83 | Owens | 63 | Final | |
Lorain County * | 104 | Clark State | 95 | Final | ||
Edison State * | 93 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 87 | Final - OT | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Hocking College | 67 | Schoolcraft College | 64 | Final | ||
Wed. 13 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 49 | Monroe Community College | 60 | Final | |
Rochester, NY | ||||||
Lorain County * | 59 | Owens | 69 | Final | ||
Erie Community College | 77 | Cuyahoga | 99 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 68 | Butler County Community College - PA | 90 | Final | |
Butler, PA | ||||||
Miami University Middletown | 64 | Hocking College | 92 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | Edison State * | 71 | Owens | 66 | Final | |
Game will be streamed at https://www.youtube.com/owensexpress | ||||||
Lorain County * | 75 | Lakeland | 89 | Final | ||
Terra State | 81 | Jackson College | 89 | Final | ||
Oakland Community College | 51 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 70 | Final | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 71 | Montgomery College (MD) | 66 | Final | ||
At Montgomery College: 2023 Holiday Tournament | ||||||
Sun. 17 | Cuyahoga | 105 | Middlesex College | 81 | Final | |
At Montgomery College: 2023 Holiday Tournament | ||||||
Parkland College | 82 | Hocking College | 79 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | Lorain County | 102 | Butler County Community College - PA | 111 | Final | |
Terra State | 74 | Mott Community College | 81 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 62 | Jackson College | 64 | Final | |
Jackson, MI | ||||||
Schoolcraft College | 71 | Edison State | 59 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | Lakeland | 67 | KSU Tuscarawas | 71 | Final | |
UC Clermont | 109 | Clark State | 90 | Final | ||
Westmoreland County Community College | 76 | Lorain County | 98 | Final | ||
Alumni Game - 4 p.m. | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 77 | Schoolcraft College | 94 | Final | ||
Teddy Bear Toss Game | ||||||
Owens | 55 | Southwestern Michigan | 65 | Final | ||
1st Source Bank Fieldhouse | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Lakeland | 89 | Bryant and Stratton Buffalo | 84 | Final | |
@ Kent Tusc | ||||||
Fri. 22 | Edison State | 72 | Parkland College | 89 | Final | |
Miami University @ Middletown | Terra State | Cancelled |
|
|||
January | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Clark State | OU Lancaster | Cancelled |
|
||
Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 72 | Community Christian (Mich.) | 73 | Final | ||
Detroit, MI | ||||||
Sat. 6 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) * | 63 | Owens | 68 | Final | |
Perrysburg, OH | ||||||
Clark State * | 111 | Lorain County | 106 | Final | ||
Edison State | 83 | Community Christian (Mich.) | 67 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 83 | Erie Community College | 80 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | Cuyahoga | 91 | Erie Community College | 99 | Final | |
Wed. 10 | Lakeland * | 94 | Lorain County | 90 | Final - OT | |
Cuyahoga * | 75 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 78 | Final | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Terra State * | 86 | Clark State | 105 | Final | ||
Hocking College * | 95 | Edison State | 90 | Final | ||
Charger Country Night | https://www.youtube.com/@edisonstateathletics6834 | ||||||
Sat. 13 | Owens * | 86 | Clark State | 105 | Final | |
Terra State * | 60 | Edison State | 77 | Final | ||
Community Christian (Mich.) | 78 | Lorain County | 66 | Final - Weather Delay | ||
Jamestown Community College | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
|||
Bryant & Stratton (OH) * | 63 | Hocking College | 86 | Final | ||
Nelsonville, OH | ||||||
Sun. 14 | Miami-Hamilton | 71 | Hocking College | 85 | Final | |
Mon. 15 | Clark State | 93 | Witt JV | 69 | Final | |
Wed. 17 | Terra State * | 104 | Lorain County | 85 | Final | |
Owens * | 63 | Edison State | 76 | Final | ||
Miami-Hamilton | 91 | Clark State | 79 | Final | ||
Thu. 18 | Lakeland * ^ | 88 | Cuyahoga | 79 | Final | |
Sat. 20 | Clark State * ^ | Lakeland | Postponed |
|
||
Hocking College * | 110 | Owens | 74 | Final | ||
Lorain County * | Terra State | Postponed |
|
|||
Erie Community College | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | Cancelled |
|
|||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Heidelberg University JV | 2 | Terra State | 0 | Final - Forfeit Home | |
Wed. 24 | Lorain County * | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | Cancelled |
|
||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Cuyahoga * | 78 | Terra State | 54 | Final | ||
Clark State * | 105 | Hocking College | 129 | Final | ||
Edison State | 78 | Miami University Hamilton | 79 | Final | ||
Livestream https://fan.hudl.com/usa/oh/hamilton/organization/159486/miami-university---h/watch?ib=837495 | ||||||
Lakeland * | 61 | Owens | 50 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | Owens * | 58 | Lakeland | 78 | Final | |
Cuyahoga * | 75 | Hocking College | 86 | Final | ||
Lorain County * | 65 | Edison State | 91 | Final | ||
Clark State * | 99 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 90 | Final | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Mon. 29 | Lakeland * ^ | 58 | Hocking College | 78 | Final | |
Wed. 31 | Miami-Hamilton | 82 | Lorain County | 52 | Final | |
Kent State University Tuscarawas | 94 | Owens | 75 | Final | ||
Bryant & Stratton (OH) * | 65 | Cuyahoga | 92 | Final | ||
Cleveland, OH | ||||||
Clark State * | 89 | Edison State | 85 | Final - OT | ||
Terra State * ^ | 63 | Lakeland | 77 | Final | ||
February | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Lorain County * | 78 | Terra State | 94 | Final | |
Make up game from 1/20/2024 | ||||||
Sat. 3 | Lakeland * ^ | 97 | Edison State | 76 | Final | |
Hocking College * | 115 | Lorain County | 87 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * | 120 | Clark State | 92 | Final | ||
Miami-Middletown | 53 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 80 | Final | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Wed. 7 | Lakeland * | 78 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 52 | Final | |
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Rio Grande | 91 | Clark State | 105 | Final | ||
Lorain County * ^ | 83 | Cuyahoga | 111 | Final | ||
Edison State * | 76 | Hocking College | 94 | Final | ||
Owens * | 77 | Terra State | 64 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 9 | Clark State * ^ | 66 | Lakeland | 75 | Final | |
Re-scheduled from 1/20 | ||||||
Sat. 10 | Lakeland * ^ | 87 | Clark State | 88 | Final | |
Owens * | 72 | Hocking College | 101 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * | 92 | Edison State | 79 | Final | ||
Lorain County | 72 | CC of Allegheny County | 75 | Final | ||
Terra State * | 78 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 73 | Final | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Sun. 11 | Bryant & Stratton (Rochester) | 65 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 56 | Final | |
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Wed. 14 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) * | 79 | Terra State | 69 | Final | |
Fremont, OH | ||||||
Owens * | 83 | Lorain County | 86 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * ^ | 94 | Lakeland | 97 | Final | ||
Hocking College * ^ | 90 | Clark State | 87 | Final | ||
Thu. 15 | Clark State | 104 | Rio Grande JV | 81 | Final | |
Fri. 16 | SUNY Niagara | 70 | Lakeland | 75 | Final | |
Sat. 17 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) * ^ | 74 | Edison State | 64 | Final | |
Piqua, OH | ||||||
Owens * | 61 | Cuyahoga | 89 | Final | ||
Mon. 19 | Miami-Hamilton | 80 | Owens | 59 | Final | |
Findlay University JV | 96 | Clark State | 127 | Final | ||
Sophomore Day | ||||||
Wed. 21 | Lorain County * | 74 | Hocking College | 109 | Final | |
Edison State * | 83 | Cuyahoga | 93 | Final | ||
Clark State * | 85 | Terra State | 95 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | Lorain County % | 77 | Owens | 90 | Final | |
2024 NJCAA Region 12 DIII Championship | ||||||
Hocking College * ^ | 79 | Lakeland | 80 | Final | ||
Terra State * | 68 | Cuyahoga | 83 | Final | ||
Community Christian (Mich.) | 82 | Edison State | 70 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) * ^ | 60 | Lakeland | 80 | Final | |
Kirtland, OH | ||||||
Edison State * | 86 | Clark State | 89 | Final | ||
Hocking College * | 71 | Terra State | 65 | Final | ||
March | ||||||
Sat. 2 | Joliet Junior College % | 90 | Owens | 89 | Final | |
2024 NJCAA Great Lakes District DIII Championship | ||||||
Edison State * ^ | 81 | Lakeland | 111 | Final | ||
Clark State * | 90 | Cuyahoga | 127 | Final | ||
Hocking College * | 62 | Bryant & Stratton (OH) | 45 | Final | ||
Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | ||||||
Fri. 8 | Kellogg Community College % | 86 | Lakeland | 95 | Final | |
Great Lakes District C Semifinal #1 @ Flint, MI - Ballenger Fieldhouse | ||||||
Hocking College % | 83 | Glen Oaks Community College | 60 | Final | ||
Great Lakes District A Semifinal #2 @ Steve Schmidt Gymnasium | ||||||
Cuyahoga % | 98 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 106 | Final | ||
Great Lakes District B Semifinal #2 @ Steve Schmidt Gymnasium | ||||||
Sun. 10 | St. Clair County Community College % | 91 | Lakeland | 66 | Final | |
Great Lakes District C Championship Game @ Steve Schmidt Gymnasium | ||||||
Hocking College % | 82 | Bay College | 80 | Final | ||
Great Lakes District A Championship Game @ Steve Schmidt Gymnasium | ||||||
Mon. 18 | South Arkansas Community College % | 73 | Hocking College | 75 | Final | |
2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - First Round @ Danville, IL | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Hocking College % | 93 | Davidson-Davie Community College | 100 | Final | |
2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - Second Round @ Danville, IL | ||||||
Thu. 21 | Hocking College % | 92 | Pima Community College | 107 | Final | |
2024 NJCAA Division II Men's Basketball Championship - 7th Place Quarterfinals |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season