Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | at Spire Academy | Scrimmage | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 14 | vs. Lakeland Jamboree | Scrimmage | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sun. 22 | at John Carroll university | Scrimmage | 12:00 PM |
|
|
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | at Jamestown Community College | W, 75-68 | Final | ||
Sat. 4 | at Oakland Community College | W, 85-71 | Final | ||
Sat. 11 | vs. Erie Community College | W, 78-73 | Final | ||
Fri. 17 | vs. Marian University Ancilla @ SC4 Fieldhouse | Skippers Basketball Invitational | W, 67-52 | Final | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Milwaukee Area Technical College @ SC4 Fieldhouse | W, 85-82 | Final | ||
Tue. 21 | vs. Schoolcraft College | W, 90-73 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | vs. Jamestown Community College | Rescheduled 1/13/24 | Postponed |
|
|
December | |||||
Wed. 6 | at Terra State * ^ | W, 83-67 | Final | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Lorain County * | W, 89-75 | Final | ||
Wed. 20 | at KSU Tuscarawas | L, 71-67 | Final | ||
Thu. 21 | vs. Bryant and Stratton Buffalo @ Kent Tusc | W, 89-84 | Final | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 6 | at Erie Community College | W, 83-80 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | at Lorain County * | W, 94-90 | Final - OT | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Jamestown Community College | Postponed |
|
||
Thu. 18 | at Cuyahoga * ^ | W, 88-79 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | vs. Clark State * ^ | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 24 | at Owens * | W, 61-50 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Owens * | W, 78-58 | Final | ||
Mon. 29 | at Hocking College * ^ | L, 78-58 | Final | ||
Wed. 31 | vs. Terra State * ^ | W, 77-63 | Final | ||
February | |||||
Sat. 3 | at Edison State * ^ | W, 97-76 | Final | ||
Wed. 7 | at Bryant & Stratton (OH) * | Hosted at Ursuline College (Sister Diana Stano Athletic Center) | W, 78-52 | Final | |
Fri. 9 | vs. Clark State * ^ | Re-scheduled from 1/20 | W, 75-66 | Final | |
Sat. 10 | at Clark State * ^ | L, 88-87 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | vs. Cuyahoga * ^ | W, 97-94 | Final | ||
Fri. 16 | vs. SUNY Niagara | W, 75-70 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | vs. Hocking College * ^ | W, 80-79 | Final | ||
Wed. 28 | vs. Bryant & Stratton (OH) * ^ | Kirtland, OH | W, 80-60 | Final | |
March | |||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Edison State * ^ | W, 111-81 | Final | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Kellogg Community College % @ Flint, MI - Ballenger Fieldhouse | Great Lakes District C Semifinal #1 | W, 95-86 | Final | |
Sun. 10 | vs. St. Clair County Community College % @ Steve Schmidt Gymnasium | Great Lakes District C Championship Game | L, 91-66 | Final |