2016-17 OCCAC Baseball Schedule/Results
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 23 | Clark State | Cedarville University—Scrimmage | 4:30 PM |
|
||
October | ||||||
Sat. 8 | Ohio State Mansfield | Clark State | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage | ||||||
Ohio State Mansfield | Clark State | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 15 | Clark State | Cincinnati Christian | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Scrimmage @ Western Hills High School | ||||||
Clark State | Cincinnati Christian | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
@ Western Hills High School | ||||||
February | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Mercyhurst North East | 1 | Frederick Community College | 6 | Final - 7 innings | |
Mercyhurst North East | 2 | Frederick Community College | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 19 | Mercyhurst North East | 0 | Frederick Community College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | |
Mercyhurst North East | 5 | Frederick Community College | 3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Fri. 24 | Erie Community College | 3 | Mercyhurst North East | 23 | Final | |
9 inning | ||||||
Sinclair | 3 | Georgia Highlands College | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Sinclair | 8 | Georgia Highlands College | 7 | Final | |
Sinclair | 7 | Georgia Highlands College | 5 | Final - 13 innings | ||
March | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Lakeland | 13 | Parkland College | 11 | Final | |
@ Millington, TN | ||||||
Mercyhurst North East | 7 | Harford Community College | 23 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lake Land College | 10 | Lakeland | 2 | Final | ||
@ USA Stadium | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 3 | Georgia Highlands College | 12 | Final | ||
Macomb Community College | 2 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Final | ||
@ Emerson, GA | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Mercyhurst North East | 1 | Harford Community College | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
Lakeland | 6 | Rend Lake College | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Millington, Tenn. | ||||||
Macomb Community College | 4 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emerson, GA | ||||||
Mercyhurst North East | 7 | Harford Community College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga | 0 | Georgia Highlands College | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Highland Community College - Illinois | 5 | Lakeland | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 5 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Vincennes University | 6 | Final | |
@ Emerson, GA | ||||||
Milwaukee Area Technical College | 2 | Edison State | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State | 3 | Ohio State Lima | 5 | Final | ||
St. Clair County Community College | 5 | Sinclair | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Milwaukee Area Technical College | 10 | Edison State | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State | 2 | Ohio State Lima | 7 | Final | ||
St. Clair County Community College | 1 | Sinclair | 14 | Final | ||
Mon. 6 | Mercyhurst North East | 2 | Olney Central College | 7 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ Myrtle Beach, SC | ||||||
Potomac State College of WVU | 5 | Mercyhurst North East | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Myrtle Beach | ||||||
Tue. 7 | Tiffin University JV | 7 | Sinclair | 27 | Final - 7 innings | |
Mercyhurst North East | 1 | Danville Area Community College | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Myrtle Beach | ||||||
Wed. 8 | John Wood Community College | 9 | Mercyhurst North East | 5 | Final - 7 innings | |
Single Game @ Myrtle Beach | ||||||
Thu. 9 | Mercyhurst North East | 6 | Lackawanna College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | |
Kellogg Community College | 2 | Sinclair | 6 | Final | ||
Kellogg Community College | 4 | Sinclair | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 10 | Kellogg Community College | 8 | Sinclair | 1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Mercyhurst North East | 2 | Florence-Darlington Technical College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Old Cormell Field | ||||||
OSU Mansfield | 0 | Clark State | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland | 14 | Catawba Valley Community College | 17 | Final | ||
Henkel-Alley Field | ||||||
Mercyhurst North East | 6 | Florence-Darlington Technical College | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Old Cormell Field | ||||||
OSU Mansfield | 0 | Clark State | 11 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 11 | Rochester Community and Technical College | 10 | Lakeland | 5 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ Ripken Experience | ||||||
Lakeland | 6 | John Wood Community College | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Ripken | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 7 | Louisburg College | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Frazier Field | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 5 | Louisburg College | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Frazier Field | ||||||
Sun. 12 | Clark State | 1 | Wright State Lake | 11 | Final | |
@ Dayton, OH | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 9 | Louisburg College | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Frazier Field | ||||||
Clark State | 4 | Wright State Lake | 10 | Final | ||
@ Dayton, OH | ||||||
Northampton Community College | 3 | Lakeland | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Mytrle Beach | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 5 | Louisburg College | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Frazier Field | ||||||
Mon. 13 | Kishwaukee College | 8 | Edison State | 3 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ cocoa | ||||||
Edison State | 10 | Kishwaukee College | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ cocoa | ||||||
Tue. 14 | Lakeland | 3 | Brunswick Community College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | |
Cuyahoga | 8 | Wake Technical Community College | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 8 | Brunswick Community College | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga | 14 | Wake Technical Community College | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 15 | Mercyhurst North East | Gannon JV | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Lakeland | 6 | Florence-Darlington Technical College | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Old Cormell Field | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 8 | Wake Technical Community College | 9 | Final | ||
Mercyhurst North East | Gannon JV | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Lakeland | 2 | Florence-Darlington Technical College | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Old Cormell Field | ||||||
Edison State ^ | 0 | University of Connecticut at Avery Point | 15 | Final | ||
@ neutral | ||||||
Fri. 17 | Lehigh Carbon Community College | 11 | Lakeland | 12 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ South Carolina | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 3 | Potomac State College of WVU | 1 | Final | ||
@ Mary Washington University | ||||||
Lakeland | 3 | Chesapeake College | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Ebbets Field @ Myrtle Beach | ||||||
Sat. 18 | Ohio State University - Lima | 3 | Sinclair | 10 | Final | |
Clark State | 1 | Miami Hamilton | 11 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland | 4 | Surry Community College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Ohio State University - Lima | 8 | Sinclair | 4 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 4 | Surry Community College | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State | 0 | Miami Hamilton | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 19 | Muskegon Community College | 4 | Sinclair | 7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Muskegon Community College | 2 | Sinclair | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 21 | Gannon JV | 1 | Mercyhurst North East | 2 | Final | |
Macomb Community College | 6 | Sinclair | 7 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Macomb Community College | 7 | Sinclair | 12 | Final | ||
Wed. 22 | Clark State | 3 | University of Cincinnati Clermont College | 18 | Final - 5 innings | |
@ Florence, KY | ||||||
Clark State | 1 | University of Cincinnati Clermont College | 6 | Final | ||
@ Florence, KY | ||||||
Thu. 23 | Gannon JV | 7 | Mercyhurst North East | 10 | Final | |
Edison State | 10 | Ohio University - Chillicothe | 0 | Final | ||
Edison State | 17 | Ohio University - Chillicothe | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 24 | Lakeland | 11 | Shorter University JV | 3 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sinclair | 8 | Potomac State College of WVU | 14 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 0 | Shorter University JV | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Notre Dame College JV | 2 | Cuyahoga | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Notre Dame College JV | 0 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | Sinclair | 12 | Potomac State College of WVU | 10 | Final - 7 innings | |
Wright State University - Lake | 5 | Edison State | 6 | Final | ||
Genesee Community College | 4 | Mercyhurst North East | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair | 3 | Potomac State College of WVU | 2 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Delta College | 0 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Final | ||
Wright State University - Lake | 6 | Edison State | 3 | Final | ||
Genesee Community College | 7 | Mercyhurst North East | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 5 | Shorter University JV | 4 | Final | ||
Delta College | 8 | Cuyahoga | 1 | Final | ||
Sun. 26 | Edison State | 8 | Ohio State University - Lima | 3 | Final | |
Edison State | 7 | Ohio State University - Lima | 8 | Final | ||
Mon. 27 | Mercyhurst North East | 21 | Washington and Jefferson | 5 | Final | |
Clark State | 0 | Miami University-Hamilton | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
1 Game; 9 innings | ||||||
Mercyhurst North East | 1 | Washington and Jefferson | 2 | Final | ||
Tue. 28 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 3 | Sinclair | 8 | Final - 7 innings | |
Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 1 | Sinclair | 2 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Thu. 30 | Clark State | 6 | University of Cincinnati Clermont College | 5 | Final | |
Clark State | 2 | University of Cincinnati Clermont College | 8 | Final | ||
April | ||||||
Sat. 1 | Mercyhurst North East * | 3 | Sinclair | 5 | Final - 8 innings | |
Monroe Community College | 0 | Cuyahoga | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mercyhurst North East * | 2 | Sinclair | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Monroe Community College | 4 | Cuyahoga | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 2 | Mercyhurst North East * | 4 | Sinclair | 7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Monroe Community College | 3 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Ohio State University - Lima | 2 | Edison State | 5 | Final | ||
Mercyhurst North East * | 2 | Sinclair | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Ohio State University - Lima | 0 | Edison State | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Monroe Community College | 2 | Cuyahoga | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 3 | Cincinnati Christian | 11 | Clark State | 6 | Final | |
Baldwin Wallace JV | 9 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Cincinnati Christian | 2 | Clark State | 6 | Final | ||
Baldwin Wallace JV | 2 | Cuyahoga | 20 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 4 | Gannon JV | 1 | Mercyhurst North East | 5 | Final | |
Sinclair | 3 | Vincennes University | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio - JV | 12 | Edison State | 6 | Final | ||
Gannon JV | Mercyhurst North East | 3:00 PM |
|
|||
Sinclair | 5 | Vincennes University | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio - JV | 6 | Edison State | 2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 5 | Ashland University JV | 11 | Cuyahoga | 12 | Final | |
Sat. 8 | Lakeland * | 14 | Clark State | 3 | Final - 5 innings | |
Sinclair * | 7 | Edison State | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 13 | Edison State | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 12 | Clark State | 6 | Final | ||
Sun. 9 | Lakeland * | 11 | Clark State | 0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Sinclair * | 12 | Edison State | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 12 | Clark State | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 19 | Edison State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mercyhurst North East * | 10 | Cuyahoga | 16 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mercyhurst North East * | 3 | Cuyahoga | 0 | Final | ||
Mon. 10 | Cincinnati Christian University | 3 | Edison State | 12 | Final - 7 innings | |
JV/Varsity Split Squad | ||||||
Sinclair | 15 | Ashland University JV | 13 | Final | ||
Mercyhurst North East * | 7 | Cuyahoga | 18 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Cincinnati Christian University | 2 | Edison State | 10 | Final | ||
JV/Varsity Split Squad | ||||||
Mercyhurst North East * | 3 | Cuyahoga | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 11 | Monroe Community College | 9 | Mercyhurst North East | 3 | Final | |
Lakeland | 1 | Potomac State College of WVU | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 2 | Potomac State College of WVU | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Monroe Community College | 6 | Mercyhurst North East | 14 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | Sinclair | 14 | Miami University-Hamilton | 1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Lorain County | 3 | Cuyahoga | 26 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 14 | Clark State * ^ | 7 | Mercyhurst North East | 10 | Final - 7 innings | |
Cuyahoga * | 6 | Edison State | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 2 | Lakeland | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga * | 6 | Edison State | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State * ^ | 5 | Mercyhurst North East | 16 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 7 | Lakeland | 1 | Final | ||
Sat. 15 | Sinclair * | 0 | Lakeland | 2 | Final - 7 innings | |
Clark State * ^ | 1 | Mercyhurst North East | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Cuyahoga * | 10 | Edison State | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 26 | Lakeland | 2 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Cuyahoga * | 17 | Edison State | 3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Clark State * ^ | 7 | Mercyhurst North East | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 17 | University of Northwestern Ohio JV | 1 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Final | |
Miami University-Hamilton | 9 | Sinclair | 3 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern OH JV | 2 | Cuyahoga | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Tue. 18 | Lakeland | 2 | Garrett College | 11 | Final - 7 innings | |
Vincennes University | 8 | Sinclair | 4 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 5 | Garrett College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Vincennes University | 9 | Sinclair | 15 | Final | ||
Walsh University JV | 4 | Cuyahoga | 7 | Final | ||
Walsh University JV | 0 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 19 | Clark State | 2 | Wright State Lake | 15 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | Cuyahoga * | 16 | Clark State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | |
Cuyahoga * | 16 | Clark State | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 22 | Mercyhurst North East | 12 | Monroe Community College | 0 | Final - 7 innings | |
Edison State * | 4 | Lakeland | 1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair | 8 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Edison State * | 2 | Lakeland | 3 | Final | ||
Sinclair | 4 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mercyhurst North East | 4 | Monroe Community College | 12 | Final | ||
Sun. 23 | Sinclair | 5 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 6 | Final | |
Edison State * | 5 | Lakeland | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mercyhurst North East | 10 | Monroe Community College | 9 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * | 4 | Clark State | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Edison State * | 6 | Lakeland | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga * | 10 | Clark State | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 24 | Ashland University JV | 1 | Sinclair | 10 | Final | |
Ohio State University - Lima | 15 | Edison State | 5 | Final | ||
9-innings | ||||||
Tue. 25 | Gannon University (JV) | 7 | Lakeland | 4 | Final - 7 innings | |
Gannon University (JV) | 11 | Lakeland | 1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Malone University JV | 8 | Cuyahoga | 9 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | University of Charleston JV | 7 | Sinclair | 6 | Final | |
Thu. 27 | Heidelberg University - JV | 7 | Edison State | 4 | Final | |
9-innings | ||||||
Fri. 28 | Edison State * | 3 | Mercyhurst North East | 8 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sinclair * | 9 | Clark State | 1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Edison State * | 8 | Mercyhurst North East | 3 | Final | ||
Sinclair * | 21 | Clark State | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 0 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 2 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | Edison State * | 7 | Mercyhurst North East | 1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sinclair * | 21 | Clark State | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Edison State * | 6 | Mercyhurst North East | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 13 | Clark State | 1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 30 | Lakeland * | 3 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Final - 7 innings | |
Lakeland * | 6 | Cuyahoga | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
May | ||||||
Wed. 3 | Lorain County | 0 | Cuyahoga | 9 | Final | |
Sat. 6 | Cuyahoga * | 1 | Sinclair | 6 | Final - 7 innings | |
Cuyahoga * | 8 | Sinclair | 9 | Final | ||
Sun. 7 | Cuyahoga * | 7 | Sinclair | 4 | Final - 7 innings | |
Clark State * | 1 | Edison State | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Cuyahoga * | 1 | Sinclair | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State * | 9 | Edison State | 12 | Final | ||
Mon. 8 | Sinclair | 13 | Grand Rapids Community College | 5 | Final | |
Clark State * | 2 | Edison State | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State * | 2 | Edison State | 7 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sinclair | 12 | Grand Rapids Community College | 9 | Final | ||
Tue. 9 | Cuyahoga | 11 | University of Mount Union JV | 8 | Final | |
Wed. 10 | Sinclair | 6 | Wright State University - Lake | 7 | Final | |
Thu. 11 | Wright State University - Club | 2 | Sinclair | 12 | Final - 7 innings | |
Fri. 12 | Edison State % | 4 | Lakeland | 7 | Final | |
Sub District Tournament @ Cuyahoga | ||||||
Monroe Community College % | 1 | Mercyhurst North East | 2 | Final | ||
Region III, Division II Tournament (Best of 3) | ||||||
Vincennes University % | 0 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final | ||
Lakeland % | 4 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | Monroe Community College % | 3 | Mercyhurst North East | 6 | Final | |
Region III, Division II Tournament (Best of 3) | ||||||
Wed. 17 | Cuyahoga % | 10 | Jackson College | 7 | Final | |
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Kalamazoo Valley Community College % | 9 | Sinclair | 14 | Final | ||
Regional @ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Thu. 18 | Cuyahoga % | 8 | Sinclair | 9 | Final | |
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Grand Rapids Community College % | 5 | Cuyahoga | 7 | Final | ||
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Fri. 19 | Lansing Community College % | 11 | Sinclair | 9 | Final | |
Region XII Tournament - 3rd Round @ Battle Creek | ||||||
Kellogg Community College % | 4 | Cuyahoga | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Sat. 20 | Sinclair % | 6 | Cuyahoga | 2 | Final | |
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Mercyhurst North East * ^ | 6 | University of Connecticut at Avery Point | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Westchester Community College % | 10 | Mercyhurst North East | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
East District Playoffs @ Valhalla, NY | ||||||
Sun. 21 | Sinclair % | 15 | Lansing Community College | 11 | Final | |
Region XII Tournament - 4th Round @ Davenport | ||||||
Mon. 22 | Sinclair % | 0 | Lansing Community College | 12 | Final | |
Region XII Tournament - 5th Round @ Davenport |
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season