2015-16 OCCAC Baseball Schedule/Results
Date | Away | Home | Status | Links | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
September | ||||||
Fri. 18 | Clark State | Cedarville University | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 19 | Ohio Christian University | Clark State | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Ohio Christian University | Clark State | 6:30 PM |
|
|||
Sun. 20 | Clark State | Wright State Club | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Clark State | Wright State University Club | 1:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 24 | University of Dayton Club | Clark State | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Fri. 25 | Clark State | Cedarville University | 4:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 26 | Ohio University Lancaster | Clark State | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Ohio University Lancaster | Clark State | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
October | ||||||
Fri. 2 | Clark State | Urbana University | 1:00 PM |
|
||
Clark State | Urbana University | 3:30 PM |
|
|||
Thu. 8 | Clark State | University of Dayton Club | 5:00 PM |
|
||
Sat. 10 | Clark State | Ohio Christian University | 2:00 PM |
|
||
Ohio Christian University | Clark State | 4:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 17 | Wright State University Club | Clark State | 11:00 AM |
|
||
Wright State University Club | Clark State | 1:30 PM |
|
|||
Sat. 24 | Clark State | Indiana Tech | 12:00 PM |
|
||
Clark State | Indiana Tech | 2:30 PM |
|
|||
February | ||||||
Fri. 26 | Sinclair | 7 | Georgia Highlands College | 5 | Final - 9 innings | |
Sat. 27 | Sinclair | 3 | Georgia Highlands College | 1 | Final | |
Sinclair | 11 | Georgia Highlands College | 1 | Final - 7 innings | ||
March | ||||||
Fri. 4 | Iowa Central Community College | 5 | Lakeland | 8 | Final | |
@ Memphis, TN | ||||||
Lakeland | 0 | Lincoln Trail College | 6 | Final | ||
Georgia Highlands College | 10 | Cuyahoga | 2 | Final | ||
@ LakePoint | ||||||
Macomb Community College | 2 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final | ||
@ Emerson, GA | ||||||
Sat. 5 | Lakeland | 2 | Lake Land College | 4 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ Millington, TN | ||||||
Westmoreland County Community College | 2 | Sinclair | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Cuyahoga | 0 | Three Rivers Community College - MO | 7 | Final | ||
@ Emerson, GA | ||||||
Owens | 4 | Lincoln Land Community College | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Westmoreland County Community College | 5 | Sinclair | 15 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Lincoln Land Community College | 16 | Owens | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Auburndale, Fla. | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 9 | Macomb Community College | 1 | Final | ||
@ Emerson, GA | ||||||
Rend Lake College | 10 | Lakeland | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Millington, TN | ||||||
Sun. 6 | Macomb Community College | 2 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final | |
@ Emerson, GA | ||||||
Lakeland | 2 | Muscatine Community College | 17 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Millington, TN | ||||||
Owens | 14 | Kalamazoo Valley Community College | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Chain of Lakes #5 - Winter Haven, FL @ Winter Haven, FL | ||||||
St. Clair County Community College | 1 | Sinclair | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
St. Clair County Community College | 2 | Sinclair | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Mon. 7 | Owens | 1 | IMG Academy | 9 | Final | |
Russ Matt Invitational - Single 9 Inning Game @ Bradenton, Fla. | ||||||
Clark State | 3 | Volunteer State Community College | 11 | Final | ||
Tue. 8 | Clark State | 6 | Roane State Community College | 10 | Final | |
Muskegon Community College | 8 | Sinclair | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State | 2 | Roane State Community College | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Muskegon Community College | 4 | Sinclair | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 9 | Clark State | 3 | Cleveland State Community College | 13 | Final - 5 innings | |
Itasca Community College | 1 | Owens | 18 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Russ Matt Invitational @ Florida | ||||||
Clark State | 0 | Cleveland State Community College | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Itasca Community College | 0 | Owens | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
@ Florida | ||||||
Thu. 10 | Owens | 6 | Webber International University | 7 | Final | |
Russ Matt Invitational @ Babson Park, Fla. | ||||||
Owens | 15 | Webber International University | 4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Russ Matt Invitational @ Babson Park, Fla. | ||||||
Fri. 11 | Kellogg Community College | 2 | Sinclair | 1 | Final - 7 innings | |
Kellogg Community College | 2 | Sinclair | 10 | Final | ||
Edison State | 3 | Wright State University - Lake Campus | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Edison State | 7 | Wright State University - Lake Campus | 8 | Final | ||
Sat. 12 | Waubonsee Community College | 14 | Owens | 12 | Final | |
Russ Matt Invitational - Single 9 Inning Game @ Florida | ||||||
Kellogg Community College | 3 | Sinclair | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 4 | Brunswick Community College | 8 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga | 5 | Wake Technical Community College | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Kellogg Community College | 3 | Sinclair | 6 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 3 | Brunswick Community College | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga | 0 | Wake Technical Community College | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 13 | Lakeland | 4 | Brunswick Community College | 17 | Final | |
Cuyahoga | 13 | Wake Technical Community College | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga | 14 | Wake Technical Community College | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 15 | Lakeland | 2 | Brunswick Community College | 11 | Final - 7 innings | |
Cuyahoga | 4 | Lenoir Community College | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 1 | Brunswick Community College | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga | 2 | Lenoir Community College | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Urbana University JV | 3 | Sinclair | 5 | Final | ||
Wed. 16 | Lakeland | 9 | Onondaga Community College | 12 | Final - 7 innings | |
@ Myrtle Beach | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 2 | Brunswick Community College | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Owens | 17 | Adrian College | 7 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga | 9 | Brunswick Community College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Florence-Darlington Technical College | 10 | Lakeland | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Myrtle Beach, SC @ Ripken | ||||||
Owens | 8 | Adrian College | 0 | Final | ||
Thu. 17 | St. Clair County Community College | 1 | Lakeland | 4 | Final - 7 innings | |
Monroe CC | 9 | Lakeland | 1 | Final | ||
Fri. 18 | Cuyahoga | 1 | Patrick Henry Community College | 3 | Final - 7 innings | |
Lakeland | 6 | Surry Community College | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Schoolcraft College | 4 | Owens | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Capital University | 5 | Edison State | 20 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 8 | Surry Community College | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Cuyahoga | 3 | Patrick Henry Community College | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Schoolcraft College | 0 | Owens | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 19 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Patrick Henry Community College | 1 | Final - 6 innings | |
Lansing Community College | 3 | Owens | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Grand Rapids Community College | 5 | Sinclair | 4 | Final | ||
SCC ranked #8 | ||||||
Lansing Community College | 9 | Owens | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Miami University Hamilton | 8 | Clark State | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Milwaukee Area Technical College | 6 | Clark State | 1 | Final | ||
@ Springfield,OH | ||||||
Sun. 20 | Grand Rapids Community College | 5 | Sinclair | 6 | Final | |
SCC ranked #8 | ||||||
Lorain County | 1 | Edison State | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Milwaukee Area Technical College | 8 | Clark State | 5 | Final | ||
Grand Rapids Community College | 0 | Sinclair | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
SCC ranked #8 | ||||||
Lorain County | 6 | Edison State | 7 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Milwaukee Area Technical College | 0 | Clark State | 1 | Final | ||
Tue. 22 | Lansing Community College | 11 | Sinclair | 12 | Final - 7 innings | |
Lansing Community College | 6 | Sinclair | 14 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 25 | Lakeland | 3 | Vincennes University | 12 | Final - 7 innings | |
Macomb Community College | 0 | Sinclair | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Genesee Community College | 0 | Cuyahoga | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland | 2 | Vincennes University | 7 | Final | ||
Macomb Community College | 4 | Sinclair | 5 | Final | ||
Genesee Community College | 2 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final | ||
Sat. 26 | Macomb Community College | 0 | Sinclair | 9 | Final - 7 innings | |
Wright State University - Lake Campus | 10 | Edison State | 13 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Genesee Community College | 3 | Cuyahoga | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 2 | Vincennes University | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Macomb Community College | 3 | Sinclair | 12 | Final | ||
Wright State University - Lake Campus | 1 | Edison State | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Genesee Community College | 5 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 1 | Vincennes University | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 29 | Lakeland | 2 | Potomac State College of WVU | 16 | Final - 5 innings | |
Ashland University JV | 3 | Sinclair | 5 | Final | ||
Lakeland | 16 | Potomac State College of WVU | 6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Edison State | 3 | University of Cincinnati - Clermont College | 4 | Final | ||
Mercyhurst North East | 2 | Cuyahoga | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Ashland University JV | 8 | Sinclair | 9 | Final | ||
Edison State | 3 | University of Cincinnati - Clermont College | 13 | Final | ||
Mercyhurst North East | 9 | Cuyahoga | 12 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Wed. 30 | Wright State University - Club Team | 0 | Edison State | 14 | Final - 5 innings | |
April | ||||||
Fri. 1 | Edison State * | 5 | Cuyahoga | 7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Lakeland * | 4 | Sinclair | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 0 | Sinclair | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Edison State * | 2 | Cuyahoga | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 2 | Lakeland * | 5 | Sinclair | 10 | Final - 7 innings | |
Edison State * | 3 | Cuyahoga | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Owens | 6 | Clark State | 0 | Final | ||
Lakeland * | 2 | Sinclair | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Edison State * | 1 | Cuyahoga | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 3 | Ohio State University - Lima | 18 | Edison State | 11 | Final - 7 innings | |
Owens | 11 | Clark State | 4 | Final | ||
Ohio State University - Lima | 19 | Edison State | 20 | Final | ||
Owens | 11 | Clark State | 0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Mon. 4 | Clark State | 4 | Ohio State University Lima | 12 | Final | |
@ lima | ||||||
Tue. 5 | Owens | 2 | Concordia University | 3 | Final | |
Vincennes University | 1 | Sinclair | 3 | Final | ||
Owens | 4 | Concordia University | 5 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Vincennes University | 5 | Sinclair | 3 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Wed. 6 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Walsh University JV | 2 | Final | |
Fri. 8 | Edison State * | 0 | Sinclair | 14 | Final - 5 innings | |
Grady's Field - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Edison State * | 2 | Sinclair | 12 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Sun. 10 | Edison State * | 6 | Sinclair | 16 | Final - 6 innings | |
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Edison State * | 1 | Sinclair | 7 | Final | ||
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Tue. 12 | Owens | 8 | Trine University | 1 | Final | |
Owens | 16 | Trine University | 3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Ohio State University - Mansfield | 3 | Edison State | 16 | Final | ||
Wright State University - Club | 0 | Sinclair | 10 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Wed. 13 | Miami University - Middletown | 3 | Edison State | 16 | Final - 5 innings | |
Miami University - Middletown | 6 | Edison State | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sinclair | 6 | Miami University - Hamilton | 1 | Final | ||
Foundation Field - Hamilton, OH | ||||||
Thu. 14 | Ashland University JV | 3 | Cuyahoga | 8 | Final | |
Ashland University JV | 3 | Cuyahoga | 4 | Final | ||
Fri. 15 | Lakeland * | 4 | Edison State | 0 | Final - 7 innings | |
Clark State | 0 | Cuyahoga | 10 | |||
Sinclair * | 3 | Owens | 6 | Final | ||
Sinclair * | 5 | Owens | 4 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Clark State | 2 | Cuyahoga | 13 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 4 | Edison State | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | Lakeland * | 8 | Edison State | 7 | Final - 7 innings | |
Clark State | 5 | Cuyahoga | 16 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 0 | Owens | 1 | Final | ||
Lakeland * | 5 | Edison State | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 5 | Owens | 4 | Final | ||
Clark State | 2 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final | ||
Sun. 17 | Edison State | 7 | Miami University - Hamilton | 8 | Final | |
Edison State | 8 | Miami University - Hamilton | 7 | Final - 9 innings | ||
Mon. 18 | Miami University - Hamilton | 14 | Sinclair | 12 | Final | |
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Tue. 19 | Baldwin Wallace | 1 | Lakeland | 10 | Final | |
Cuyahoga | 0 | Mercyhurst North East | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Owens | 6 | Ashland University JV | 7 | Final - 12 innings | ||
Single 9-Inning Game | ||||||
Baldwin Wallace | 9 | Lakeland | 11 | Final | ||
University of Northwestern Ohio JV | 1 | Sinclair | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
TWC Stadium University of Dayton | ||||||
Cuyahoga | 8 | Mercyhurst North East | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Fri. 22 | Cuyahoga * | 9 | Lakeland | 2 | Final - 7 innings | |
Cuyahoga * | 9 | Lakeland | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 23 | Clark State | 0 | Sinclair | 20 | Final - 5 innings | |
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Owens * | 6 | Edison State | 5 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * | 6 | Lakeland | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State | 0 | Sinclair | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Owens * | 6 | Edison State | 3 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * | 14 | Lakeland | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 24 | Clark State | 0 | Sinclair | 9 | Final | |
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Owens * | 16 | Edison State | 2 | Final | ||
Lorain County | 0 | Cuyahoga | 14 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Clark State | 0 | Sinclair | 4 | Final | ||
Grady's Field, - Xenia, OH | ||||||
Owens * | 15 | Edison State | 2 | Final | ||
Lorain County | 1 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 26 | Lakeland | 6 | Mercyhurst North East | 11 | Final - 7 innings | |
Lourdes University | 0 | Owens | 10 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Lakeland | 2 | Mercyhurst North East | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
CC of Allegheny County-South | 4 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Edison State | 8 | Ohio State University - Mansfield | 4 | Final | ||
Lourdes University | 0 | Owens | 10 | Final - 6 innings | ||
CC of Allegheny County-South | 2 | Cuyahoga | 12 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 27 | Miami University - Middletown | 0 | Edison State | 0 | Final |
|
Miami University - Hamilton | 6 | Edison State | 12 | Final | ||
Miami University - Middletown | 0 | Edison State | 0 | Final |
|
|
Fri. 29 | Edison State | 3 | Clark State | 7 | Final | |
Lakeland * | 5 | Owens | 2 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 0 | Cuyahoga | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 4 | Owens | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Edison State | 1 | Clark State | 0 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sinclair * | 3 | Cuyahoga | 4 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sat. 30 | Lakeland * | 5 | Owens | 8 | Final | |
Sinclair * | 1 | Cuyahoga | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland * | 2 | Owens | 15 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Edison State | 0 | Clark State | 9 | Final |
|
|
Double forfeit of Clark State and Edison | ||||||
Sinclair * | 5 | Cuyahoga | 8 | Final - 8 innings | ||
May | ||||||
Sun. 1 | Delta College | 5 | Cuyahoga | 9 | Final - 7 innings | |
Sinclair | 10 | Wright State University - Lake | 8 | Final | ||
Delta College | 2 | Cuyahoga | 5 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Tue. 3 | Lakeland | 2 | Mercyhurst North East | 8 | Final - 7 innings | |
Ohio University - Chillicothe | 7 | Edison State | 11 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Lakeland | 4 | Mercyhurst North East | 9 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Ohio University - Chillicothe | 0 | Edison State | 2 | Final | ||
Wed. 4 | Owens | 5 | Adrian College | 3 | Final | |
Owens | 8 | Adrian College | 5 | Final | ||
Thu. 5 | University of Cincinnati - Clermont | 13 | Edison State | 3 | Final - 5 innings | |
University of Cincinnati - Clermont | 4 | Edison State | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 6 | Cuyahoga * | 2 | Owens | 4 | Final - 7 innings | |
Cuyahoga * | 6 | Owens | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sat. 7 | Cuyahoga * | 4 | Owens | 3 | Final - 8 innings | |
Clark State * | 0 | Lakeland | 18 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sinclair | 4 | St. Clair County Community College | 0 | Final | ||
Cuyahoga * | 1 | Owens | 3 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Clark State * | 1 | Lakeland | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Sun. 8 | Clark State * | 0 | Lakeland | 12 | Final - 6 innings | |
Lansing Community College | 1 | Cuyahoga | 6 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Ohio State University - Club | 10 | Edison State | 5 | Final | ||
Clark State * | 4 | Lakeland | 9 | Final | ||
Lansing Community College | 1 | Cuyahoga | 8 | Final - 7 innings | ||
Ohio State University - Club | 3 | Edison State | 0 | Final | ||
Fri. 13 | Lakeland % | 4 | Owens | 3 | Final | |
NJCAA Sub-Region XII Winner's Bracket Semifinal No. 1 @ Vincennes, Ind. | ||||||
Vincennes University % | 7 | Sinclair | 9 | Final - 10 innings | ||
Sub-Regional Tournament - Vincennes, IN @ Jerry Blemker Field | ||||||
Vincennes University % | 17 | Owens | 5 | Final | ||
Sub-Region XII Loser's Bracket @ Vincennes, IN | ||||||
Lorain County | 2 | Cuyahoga | 24 | Final | ||
Lakeland % | 9 | Sinclair | 15 | Final | ||
Sub-Regional Tournament - Vincennes, IN @ Jerry Blemker Field | ||||||
Sat. 14 | Vincennes University % | 13 | Lakeland | 7 | Final | |
Vincennes University % | 1 | Sinclair | 7 | Final | ||
Sub-Regional Tournament - Vincennes, IN @ Jerry Blemker Field | ||||||
Wed. 18 | Lansing Community College % | 1 | Cuyahoga | 4 | Final | |
NJCAA Region XII Baseball Tournament @ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Jackson College % | 7 | Sinclair | 11 | Final | ||
Regional - Battle Creek, MI @ Nicholas Field | ||||||
Thu. 19 | Cuyahoga % | 1 | Kellogg Community College | 3 | Final | |
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Delta College % | 7 | Sinclair | 11 | Final | ||
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Cuyahoga % | 5 | Jackson College | 4 | Final | ||
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Fri. 20 | Kellogg Community College % | 2 | Sinclair | 3 | Final | |
@ C.O. Brown Stadium | ||||||
Delta College % | 10 | Cuyahoga | 13 | Final | ||
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Kellogg Community College % | 14 | Cuyahoga | 4 | Final - 7 innings | ||
@ Battle Creek, MI | ||||||
Sat. 21 | Kellogg Community College % | 5 | Sinclair | 13 | Final | |
@ C.O. Brown Stadium | ||||||
Sun. 29 | Monroe Community College % | 2 | Sinclair | 9 | Final | |
NJCAA DII Baseball Championship - First Round @ Enid, OK | ||||||
June | ||||||
Wed. 1 | Mercer County Community College % | 8 | Sinclair | 12 | Final | |
NJCAA DII World Series - Third Round @ Enid, Oklahoma | ||||||
Thu. 2 | Sinclair % | 3 | GateWay Community College - AZ | 6 | Final | |
DII Baseball Championship - Quarterfinals @ Enid, Oklahoma | ||||||
Fri. 3 | Mercer County Community College % | 1 | Sinclair | 11 | Final - 5 innings | |
NJCAA DII World Series - Semifinals @ Enid, Oklahoma | ||||||
Sat. 4 | Jones College % | 11 | Sinclair | 4 | Final | |
NJCAA DII World Series - Game 18 @ Enid, Oklahoma |
* Conference
% Post season