Final grades are now official across the conference and below is a list of the OCCAC’s Academic All-Conference honorees for the fall semester.
A 3.30 GPA or higher while completing at least 12 credit hours is required to receive this conference distinction.
**bold italics indicates a 4.0 GPA
Baseball
Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Jack Amis, Ryker Beaty, Nicholas Cody, Ethan Davis, Griffey Dye, Darius Ensley, Joey Escano, Brendan Shea Hamlin, Evan Jarvis, Benjamin Keller, Kaden Kiser, Chance Laczko, Seth Lahocki, Brandon Lehman, Evan Morris, Logan Moore, William Price, Sam Russo, Kayalo Shaw, Tyler Staub, Cooper Villareal, Mason Wise
Clark State
Tyler Brooks, Ben Browning, Jax Byrd, Ethan Campbell, Kegin Dotson, Jackson Duncan, Michele Ghidoni, Tommaso Ghidoni, Brayden King, Brennan Liebenauer, Nicky Lewis, Michael Macdonald, Malachi Palmer, Kaden Pew, Pryce Rucker, Jimmy Snyder, Eli Steiner
Cuyahoga
Carter Gast, Mason Koons, Colin Russ, Zach Tizzano, Robert Verba, Nick Zarbo
Edison State
Brock Adams, Luke Brockman, Caleb Lambdin, Bladin Malone, Austin Montz, Ben Randall, Troy Taylor
Hocking
Mark Abel, Nathan Graham, Kenny Haynes, Joshua Jackson, Avery Langenderfer, Johnny Plaugher, Ronnie Rowley, Luke Strollings, Jacob Trowbridge, Derrick Welsh, Noah West
Lakeland
Anthony Barbosa, Julien Bourgeois, Seth Cervello, Jose Fichera, Aaron Gillespie, Ryan Mengelkamp, Lucas Nichols, Stephen Osowski
Lorain County
Dan Arth, Jaden Nestor-Fox, Mason Shultz
Owens
Jackson Bauer, Ronald Bellar, Micah Bok, Kirk Gibson, Jackson Grine, Mitch Harder, Gray Hoeppner, Jack Krevolin, Zach McMullen, Tristan Schuerman, Kale Wilkins
Terra State
Brandon Bingham, Kolton Dunn, Reagan Geyer, Nick Lukac, Reilly Tyna, Ben Weber
Basketball, men’s
Bryant & Stratton (OH)
John Castrilla, Gabe Green, Jayden Little, Shane MacDonald, Joel Mora, Daniel Mott, Kyle Woods
Clark State
Connor Allen, Mauricio Diaz
Cuyahoga
Patrick Gale, Manny Hill, Mikael Hill
Hocking
Dennis Asoro, Calvin Godsey, Marvin Good, Allen Lattimore, Daylen Patterson, Royal Sibley, Zion Reynolds
Edison State
Devonte Curry, Mouhamed Sidibe
Lakeland
Ben Hamilton, Jareon Mayo, Adam Williams
Lorain County
Deonte Benejan, Jamair Blackmon, Abdulaziz Sesay
Owens
Lucas Borojevich, Jonathan Everett
Terra State
Adrija Dikanovic, Liam Gopalakrishma, Malick Sene
Basketball, women’s
Cuyahoga
Marybella Dunlap, Angel Valentine
Clark State
Cydney Almond, Megan Bailey, Kayla Reeves, Maggie Swayne
Hocking
Emily Blevins, Tayen Brown, Brielle Gringas, Na'Shala McDonald, Kortnee Smith
Edison State
Raegan Beverly, Aminata Dicko, Dana Evans, Allison Hughes, Paxton Hunley, Lydia Kimmel, Ania Pearson, Taj Pewett
Lakeland
Carly James, Layla von Berdnt
Owens
Alyssa Strahm
Terra State
Kiersten Cook, Brooklyn Davis, Mia Hurst
Softball
Cuyahoga
Nicole Goode, Reis Johnson, Mikayla Rash, Cecilia Stephens
Edison State
Kaycie Albers, Alison Cox, Allison Davis, Audrey Fyffe, Erika Gostomsky, Kaela May, Elise McCann, Alli Milanese, Kyah Moore, Maliyah Simpson, Jaycee Taylor
Hocking
Jace Agriesti, Chylece Cluck, Grace Hash, Katie Hoffa, Karyna Lewis, Amanda Lillis, Alessandra Mavilla, Carah Mladek, Kristen Stromack, Carissa Wheeler, Hannah Yates
Lakeland
Lillyan Agostine, Abigail Haydu, Reagan Hayes
Owens
Anastazja Crisp, Trista Eitniear, Emily Rank
Terra State
Alyssa Eisenhower, Kennedy Gerhardstein, Mikayla Hanely, De'Vona Holmes, Mikaylah Marshall, Alayna Permberton, Kenadie Sherman
Volleyball
Clark State
Hannah Crockett, Trinity Thomas
Cuyahoga
Mallory Rice, Makenzi Thompson
Hocking
Emily Blevins, Nazell Bryant, Karyna Lewis, Kate Voss
Edison State
Heidi Anderson, Brooklyn Bourne, Abigail Jenkins, Carsyn Meckstroth, Mackenzie Singer
Lakeland
Rebecca Ferrell, Avrie Shenkel
Lorain County
Lexa Bunevich, Abbey Williams
Owens
Cassidy Boes, Hillary Bogner, Lindsey Koenig, Emily Lake, Morgan McMillin, Jocelynne St. John-Fisher, Caylie Walters, Lilly White
Terra State
Alexis McKee, Allie Misko, Kenadie Sherman
Archery
Hocking
Deanna Bronner, Hannah Colbert, Jared Fantauzzi, Aiden Kelly, Ethan Sabo, Tara Sigafoose
Cross Country and/or Track & Field, men's
Hocking
Blake Reynolds
Lorain County
Grayson Belles, Matthew Bowman, Michael Couture, Ethan Zientarski
Cross Country and/or Track & Field, women's
Cuyahoga
Jillian Carrick, Alyssa Hasman, Abby Makara, Myrasia Matthews, Madison Stepanik
Lorain County
Leah Bacsi, Isabella Morales, Madison Palmer
eSports
Hocking
Ethan Royer, Elijah Sherrill
Lakeland
Jama Lempe
Lorain County
Chandler Brown
Football
Hocking
My’Twan Cottle, Lonnie Craft, Keyontrez Devaughn, Jacob Madis, Medudzi Mansu, Colton McCartney, Jean-Louis Nunez, Garrett Osborne, Ryan Pumphrey, Ayden Sanford
Golf, men's
Terra State
Josh Myers
Golf, women's
Terra State
Autumn Enders
Soccer, men's
Bryant & Stratton (OH)
Pavlo Amis, Evan McGlothin, Carter Paul, Ethan Sokolowski, Yahir Tapia
Cuyahoga
Stephen Simpson, Sam Laffin, Jack Waters
Lakeland
Ruach Deng, Michael Klein, Daniel Koba
Terra State
Logan Baacke, Landon Key, Hudson Moyer, Victory Wereje
Soccer, women's
Lakeland
Lillyan Agostine, Gabrielle Carley, Shelby Nagy, Layla Von Berndt
Owens
Anastazja Crisp, Regan Grant, Kelsie Katschke
Terra State
Kiersten Cook, Topanga Farlow, Olivia Howard, Shelby Parker, Mia Ramirez, Ray Snyder, Natalie Torres, Kayna Yasher